Tour de Langkawi 2003  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

31 January 2003 - 9 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas DANIELSON
Saturn Cycling Team 31h54'09"
2.
Hernán Darío MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia 00'09"
3.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia 01'44"
4.
Roland GREEN
Individual 02'03"
5.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 02'35"
6.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 02'59"
7.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 03'09"
8.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld 03'35"
9.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia 03'41"
10.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo 03'48"
11.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre 03'51"
12.
Alan IACUONE
Flanders - iTeamNova 04'33"
13.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 04'59"
14.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 05'06"
15.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta 05'08"
16.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 05'09"
17.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing Team 05'20"
18.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Colombia - Selle Italia 05'38"
19.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 05'39"
20.
Tonton SUSANTO
Giant Asia Racing Team 05'40"
21.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre 05'56"
22.
Chris HORNER
Saturn Cycling Team 06'01"
23.
Seamus MCGRATH
Canada 06'44"
24.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta 07'26"
25.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 07'29"
26.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo 07'48"
27.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 07'52"
28.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
29.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 08'00"
30.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 08'24"
31.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 08'30"
32.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 08'51"
33.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
34.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team 08'55"
35.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre 09'05"
36.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 09'19"
37.
Nathan O'NEILL
Saturn Cycling Team 09'44"
38.
Massimo AMICHETTI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 09'54"
39.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 10'03"
40.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 10'26"
41.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo 11'09"
42.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 11'18"
43.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
44.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta 11'33"
45.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 11'36"
46.
Victor ESPIRITU
12'15"
47.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre 12'27"
48.
Mehdi SOHRABI
12'42"
49.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 12'45"
50.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia 12'48"
51.
David MCKENZIE
Flanders - iTeamNova 13'08"
52.
Hossein ASKARI
13'28"
53.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano Racing Team 13'31"
54.
Johan VAN DER BERG
13'45"
55.
Suhardi HASSAN
14'00"
56.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 14'30"
57.
Peter WEDGE
14'45"
58.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 15'08"
59.
Alireza HAGHI
15'10"
60.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
15'19"
61.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 16'19"
62.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova 16'23"
63.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippon Hodo 17'18"
64.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
17'30"
65.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre 17'42"
66.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre 17'56"
67.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 18'11"
68.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 18'43"
69.
Tsen Seong HOONG
Telekom Malaysia 18'46"
70.
Yann TOURNIER
Crédit Agricole 18'48"
71.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 19'00"
72.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 19'11"
73.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
19'15"
74.
Trent WILSON
Flanders - iTeamNova 19'34"
75.
Phil ZAJICEK
Saturn Cycling Team 19'36"
76.
Siros HASHEMZADEH
19'57"
77.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 20'02"
78.
Morné BESTER
79.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 20'09"
80.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta 20'14"
81.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta 20'26"
82.
Satoshi HIROSE
Team Nippon Hodo 21'04"
83.
Musairi Bin MUSA
21'33"
84.
Malcolm LANGE
Individual 21'45"
85.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 21'52"
86.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Colombia - Selle Italia 21'56"
87.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta 21'59"
88.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Individual 22'00"
89.
Moreno DI BIASE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 22'16"
90.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo
91.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team 22'24"
92.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre 22'49"
93.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team 23'44"
94.
Kam Po WONG
Marco Polo Cycling Team 24'20"
95.
Ah tiam WONG
Malaysia 25'10"
96.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 25'21"
97.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Cycling Team 25'26"
98.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
25'27"
99.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 25'38"
100.
Arnel QUIRIMIT
Philippines 25'42"
101.
Eric WOHLBERG
Saturn Cycling Team 25'44"
102.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo 26'01"
103.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 26'20"
104.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 26'46"
105.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 26'49"
106.
Timothy JOHNSON
Saturn Cycling Team 27'15"
107.
Filippo PERFETTO
Panaria - Fiordo 27'28"
108.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Fiordo 28'17"
109.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta 28'54"
110.
Merculio RAMOS
29'12"
111.
Hassan MALEKI
30'46"
112.
Jamie DREW
Flanders - iTeamNova 31'08"
113.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 31'42"
114.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
32'18"
115.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 32'32"
116.
Simon KESSLER
Sportsbook.com Cycling Team - Acrow Bridges 33'20"
117.
Enrique DOMINGO
Philippines 34'54"
118.
Thomas EVANS
35'07"
119.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova 36'02"
120.
Bruno LANGLOIS
36'34"
121.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
Canada 37'02"
122.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 49'52"