Tour de Langkawi 2004  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

6 February 2004 - 15 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia 28h52'52"
2.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 00'48"
3.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 01'54"
4.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 01'55"
5.
Nicholas WHITE
Team HSBC 02'12"
6.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia 02'22"
7.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia 02'30"
8.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 02'31"
9.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 04'06"
10.
Roland GREEN
11.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team 04'27"
12.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol 04'54"
13.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre 05'02"
14.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 05'15"
15.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Bodysol 06'51"
16.
Philip DEIGNAN
Individual 06'54"
17.
Eric WOHLBERG
Sierra Nevada Cycling 06'57"
18.
Antonio RIZZI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 07'12"
19.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres 07'43"
20.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 08'02"
21.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol 08'06"
22.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 08'16"
23.
John LIESWYN
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 09'18"
24.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre 09'24"
25.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Relax - Bodysol 09'37"
26.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre 09'51"
27.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak Cycling Team 10'16"
28.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 11'07"
29.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC 11'40"
30.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone - Anchor 13'34"
31.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol 14'05"
32.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia 14'10"
33.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol 14'48"
34.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 15'53"
35.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
16'38"
36.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Bodysol 17'12"
37.
Xueli JIANG
18'09"
38.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres 18'46"
39.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 19'06"
40.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 19'27"
41.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 19'35"
42.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 19'57"
43.
Xiaojun SHAO
20'07"
44.
Rhyan TANGUILIG
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 20'23"
45.
Charles DIONNE
Webcor Cycling Team 20'26"
46.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre 21'32"
47.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 21'37"
48.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone - Anchor 21'39"
49.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 22'38"
50.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 23'38"
51.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 23'49"
52.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre 24'12"
53.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 24'58"
54.
Jacobus ODENDAAL
25'44"
55.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre 26'12"
56.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team 26'13"
57.
Victor ESPIRITU
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 26'16"
58.
Amir ZARGARI
29'16"
59.
Reinhardt DU PLESSIS
30'01"
60.
Peter WEDGE
30'50"
61.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Individual 31'47"
62.
Denis LYNCH
32'50"
63.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Shimano Racing 32'54"
64.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 33'06"
65.
Guozhang WANG
33'36"
66.
Danny PATE
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 33'41"
67.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 33'51"
68.
David O'LOUGHLIN
34'04"
69.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 34'27"
70.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
35'37"
71.
Makoto IIJIMA
Individual 36'04"
72.
Ronald GORANTES
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 36'25"
73.
Jeremy MAARTENS
37'19"
74.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 37'38"
75.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
38'19"
76.
Scott MONINGER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 38'54"
77.
Coen LOOS
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 39'49"
78.
Neil MCDONALD
Team HSBC 39'58"
79.
Daryl IMPEY
Individual 40'08"
80.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 40'31"
81.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres 41'05"
82.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 41'19"
83.
Jasper LENFERINK
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 41'24"
84.
Dominique PERRAS
Ofoto Cycling Team 41'49"
85.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 41'50"
86.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 41'54"
87.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre 42'41"
88.
Albert PRIMERO
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 42'45"
89.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 43'01"
90.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 43'58"
91.
Jianshi LUO
44'08"
92.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team 45'37"
93.
Mat NUR
Wismilak Cycling Team 45'49"
94.
Germ VAN DER BURG
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 45'57"
95.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 45'58"
96.
Merculio RAMOS
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 46'00"
97.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 46'20"
98.
Brice JONES
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 46'57"
99.
Musairi Bin MUSA
47'39"
100.
Mike SAYERS
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 48'29"
101.
Eugene MORIARTY
48'42"
102.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
48'44"
103.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
49'49"
104.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 50'32"
105.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 50'44"
106.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Margres 51'22"
107.
Arne KORNEGOOR
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 51'28"
108.
Ivan QUARANTA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 52'10"
109.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak Cycling Team 52'24"
110.
Kazuyuki MANABE
Individual 53'01"
111.
Hassan MALEKI
53'57"
112.
Gregory HENDERSON
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 53'58"
113.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia 54'15"
114.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia 56'18"
115.
Giuliano SULPIZI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 56'29"
116.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 56'32"
117.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak Cycling Team 57'24"
118.
Anno PEDERSEN
Wismilak Cycling Team 1h00'51"
119.
Alfie CATALAN
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 1h01'24"
120.
Scott GUYTON
Wismilak Cycling Team 1h07'07"
121.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Margres 1h09'47"