2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2005  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

28 February 2005 - 9 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir 30h18'18"
2.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'18"
3.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Valsir 01'34"
4.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 02'52"
5.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'01"
6.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'44"
8.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze 04'08"
9.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 04'17"
10.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 04'46"
11.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze 05'13"
12.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 05'25"
13.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 05'46"
14.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'57"
15.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 05'58"
16.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole 06'14"
17.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 06'17"
18.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team 06'18"
19.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 06'19"
20.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 06'31"
21.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole 06'37"
22.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 06'53"
23.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole 07'02"
24.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 07'30"
25.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 07'33"
26.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 07'49"
27.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 08'14"
28.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 09'02"
29.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team 09'25"
30.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
31.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 09'47"
32.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 09'50"
33.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 09'51"
34.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze 09'54"
35.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team 09'58"
36.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof 10'16"
37.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 10'49"
38.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 11'36"
39.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 11'48"
40.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 12'20"
41.
Kristian HOUSE
Elite without contract 13'22"
42.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 13'25"
43.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Intel - Action 13'34"
44.
Julian WINN
Elite without contract 13'39"
45.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team 13'45"
46.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze 13'59"
47.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole 14'08"
48.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team 14'09"
49.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 14'32"
50.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
Elite without contract 14'45"
51.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof 15'03"
52.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 15'04"
53.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Paykan 15'15"
54.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 16'03"
55.
Christopher BRADFORD
Wismilak International Team 16'34"
56.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 16'36"
57.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir 16'40"
58.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 16'42"
59.
Suhardi HASSAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team 17'30"
60.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 18'00"
61.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 18'04"
62.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Flanders 18'10"
63.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir 18'13"
64.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof 18'17"
65.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 18'30"
66.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole 19'11"
67.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 19'26"
68.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof 19'39"
69.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 20'12"
70.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 20'13"
71.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 20'43"
72.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 21'25"
73.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 22'03"
74.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action 23'39"
75.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 24'06"
76.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 25'22"
77.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 25'28"
78.
Adam WADECKI
Intel - Action 27'04"
79.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze 29'09"
80.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 29'23"
81.
Dean DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk 30'18"
82.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 32'04"
83.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 34'07"
84.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone Anchor 34'57"
85.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 35'30"
86.
Rodger AIKEN
Elite without contract 35'34"
87.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract 36'11"
88.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 36'13"
89.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 36'47"
90.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 36'56"
91.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team 36'57"
92.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
Elite without contract 37'11"
93.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Team Bridgestone Anchor 38'18"
94.
Alessandro D'ANDREA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 38'22"
95.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
Elite without contract 38'45"
96.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 39'34"
97.
Jasmin RUSLAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team 39'58"
98.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze 41'10"
99.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 43'55"
100.
Shinri SUZUKI
Team Bridgestone Anchor 1h06'56"
101.
Mohd Abd NASIR
Elite without contract 1h09'57"