Season Calendar 2005

Date Race Winner
January
18/01 - 23/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
31/01 - 04/02
Tour of Qatar all stages
Lars MICHAELSEN
February
01/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Nicki SØRENSEN
02/02 - 06/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Freddy BICHOT
13/02 - 15/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
15/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Kim KIRCHEN
16/02 - 20/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Hugo SABIDO
19/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Philippe GILBERT
22/02 - 26/02
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana all stages
Alessandro PETACCHI
25/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
George HINCAPIE
26/02
Omloop Het Volk
Nick NUYENS
27/02
Clásica de Almería
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
27/02
G.P. Città de Lugano
Rik VERBRUGGHE
March
02/03 - 06/03
Vuelta a Murcia all stages
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
05/03
Milano - Torino
Fabio SACCHI
06/03 - 13/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Bobby JULICH
09/03 - 15/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
16/03
Nokere Koerse
Steven DE JONGH
18/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Alessandro PETACCHI
20/03
La Roue Tourangelle
Gilles CANOUET
20/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
23/03
Dwars door België
Niko EECKHOUT
26/03 - 27/03
Critérium International all stages
Bobby JULICH
26/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Tom BOONEN
27/03
Brabantse Pijl
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
28/03
Rund um Köln
David KOPP
29/03
Paris - Camembert
Laurent BROCHARD
29/03 - 31/03
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Stijn DEVOLDER
April
01/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Daniele CONTRINI
02/04
Hel van het Mergelland
Nico SIJMENS
02/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Tom BOONEN
03/04
Tour du Lac Léman
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
04/04 - 08/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Danilo DI LUCA
05/04 - 08/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire all stages
Sylvain CHAVANEL
06/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Nico MATTAN
09/04
Ronde van Drenthe
Marcel SIEBERG
10/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
10/04
Paris - Roubaix
Tom BOONEN
13/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Thorwald VENEBERG
14/04
G.P. de Denain
Jimmy CASPER
16/04
Tour du Finistère
Simon GERRANS
17/04
Tro-Bro Léon
Tristan VALENTIN
17/04
Amstel Gold Race
Danilo DI LUCA
19/04 - 22/04
Giro del Trentino all stages
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
20/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Danilo DI LUCA
24/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
26/04 - 01/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
30/04
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Luca MAZZANTI
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Erik ZABEL
01/05
Giro della Toscane
Daniele BENNATI
04/05 - 08/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque all stages
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
07/05 - 29/05
Giro d'Italia all stages
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
16/05 - 22/05
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
June
02/06 - 06/06
Tour de Luxembourg all stages
László BODROGI
05/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Alexandre MOOS
05/06 - 12/06
Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
11/06 - 19/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
16/06 - 19/06
Route du Sud all stages
Sandy CASAR
24/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Gilberto SIMONI
July
02/07 - 24/07
Tour de France all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
31/07
HEW Cyclassics Hamburg
Filippo POZZATO
August
03/08 - 10/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux all stages
Bobby JULICH
06/08
Giro del Lazio
Filippo POZZATO
13/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
16/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Stefano GARZELLI
20/08
Giro del Veneto
Eddy MAZZOLENI
27/08 - 18/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Denis MENCHOV
28/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
George HINCAPIE
September
03/09
Coppa Placci
Paolo VALOTI
04/09
Giro della Romagna
Danilo NAPOLITANO
10/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Robbie MCEWEN
25/09
World Championships Road Race
Tom BOONEN
October
02/10
Züri Metzgete
Paolo BETTINI
06/10
Paris - Bourges
Lars Ytting BAK
08/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Gilberto SIMONI
09/10
Paris - Tours
Erik ZABEL
09/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
13/10
Giro del Piemonte
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
15/10
Giro di Lombardia
Paolo BETTINI


View season: