1.1

Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 2005

7th edition

Putte - Kapellen 177 km

11 October 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 3h38'09"
2.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
3.
Rudi KEMNA
Shimano - Memory Corp 00'04"
4.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
5.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
6.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
7.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
8.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
9.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
10.
Rik REINERINK
Shimano - Memory Corp
11.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
12.
Jan POKRANDT
RSH
13.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
14.
Pieter DUYCK
Amuzza.com - Davo
15.
Ronny POELVOORDE
Flanders
16.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Davitamon - Lotto
17.
Dennis HAUEISEN
RSH
18.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof
19.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
20.
Jos LUCASSEN
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
21.
Sjef DE WILDE
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
22.
Jonathan HENRION
Davitamon - Lotto
23.
Thomas ONGENA
Profel Cycling Team
24.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
26.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Rabobank DT
27.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
28.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic
29.
Roy CURVERS
Eurogifts.com
30.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
31.
Tom DE MEYER
Fondas P3Transfer Team
32.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
33.
Gideon DE JONG
Eurogifts.com
34.
Boudewijn DE GRAAFF
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
35.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
36.
Kevyn ISTA
R.A.G.T. Semences
37.
Jeroen BOELEN
Eurogifts.com
38.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Drukkerij Van Lijsebetten - Bodyrepair - Bikeland
39.
Daniel STRAUCH
RSH
40.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
41.
Lex NEDERLOF
Fondas P3Transfer Team
42.
Jasper LENFERINK
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
43.
Frank DRESSLER
Team ComNet - Senges
44.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
45.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
46.
Bart DE SPIEGELAERE
Flanders
47.
Guillaume LERNOULD
R.A.G.T. Semences
48.
David BOUCHER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
49.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
50.
Richard DEMMING
RSH
51.
Jelle VAN GROEZEN
Eurogifts.com
52.
Hans DEKKERS
Rabobank DT
53.
Norbert POELS
Fondas P3Transfer Team
54.
Karsten VOLKMANN
RSH
55.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank DT
56.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
57.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Fidea Cycling Team
58.
Johan SVENSSON
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
59.
Andries VERSPEETEN
Profel Cycling Team
60.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
61.
Joel DE SMET
62.
Jorgen VERCAMMEN
Fondas P3Transfer Team
63.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
64.
Maarten NIJLAND
Eurogifts.com
65.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
66.
François FRANSE
Fondas P3Transfer Team
67.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
68.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Rabobank DT
69.
Cornelius VAN OOIJEN
Amuzza.com - Davo
70.
Jasper MELIS
Quick Step - Innergetic
71.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
72.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
73.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders
74.
Olivier KAISEN
R.A.G.T. Semences
75.
Andreas HUT
RSH
76.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank DT
77.
Tony BRACKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
78.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
79.
Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
80.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
81.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
82.
Kristof TROUVÉ
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
83.
Malaya VAN RUITENBEEK
84.
Steven DE NEEF
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
85.
Tim VAN DER ZANDEN
Eurogifts.com
86.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
87.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
88.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Eurogifts.com
89.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto
90.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Quick Step - Innergetic
91.
Laurens TEN DAM
Shimano - Memory Corp
92.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
93.
Maarten NEYENS
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
94.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
95.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
96.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'21"
97.
Robert SLIPPENS
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
98.
Jef DE BOECK
Amuzza.com - Davo
99.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
100.
Danny STAM
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
101.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
102.
Jeroen VAN RIJ
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
103.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'42"
104.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'44"
105.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Profel Cycling Team
106.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT 00'38"
107.
Steven THIJS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 00'48"
108.
Jens MOURIS
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
109.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'14"
110.
Pieter ISRAEL
Fondas P3Transfer Team 01'21"
111.
Peter RONSSE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'43"
112.
Stefan WIJNANDS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
113.
Arthur FARENHOUT
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 02'49"

Race information

Start, finish: Putte - Kapellen

Distance: 177 km

Date: 11 October 2005