1.1

Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 2006

8th edition

Putte - Kapellen 177.2 km

17 October 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com 3h43'00"
2.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
3.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
4.
Jens RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'05"
5.
Folkert DE HAAN
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team 00'09"
6.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 00'29"
7.
Wouter MOL
Fondas P3Transfer Team
8.
Denis FLAHAUT
Flanders
9.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
10.
Geert OMLOOP
Unibet.com
11.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Team Milram
12.
Roy CURVERS
Procomm - van Hemert
13.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans Collstrop
14.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
15.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
16.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto
17.
Kurt DIERCKX
Profel Ziegler Continental Team 00'36"
18.
Olivier KAISEN
Davitamon - Lotto 01'38"
19.
Sjef DE WILDE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
20.
Thomas ONGENA
Profel Ziegler Continental Team
21.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
22.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
23.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
24.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
25.
Matti HELMINEN
Profel Ziegler Continental Team 02'40"
26.
Kevin MAENE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
27.
Peter VAN AGTMAAL
Fondas P3Transfer Team
28.
Kristof GODDAERT
29.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
30.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
31.
Nick INGELS
Davitamon - Lotto
32.
Glenn BAK
Unibet - Davo
33.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
34.
Jeroen BOELEN
Procomm - van Hemert
35.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
36.
Steven THIJS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
37.
Wim BOTMAN
B&E Cycling Team 03'21"
38.
Sebastien CROWIN
Pole Continental Wallon Bergasol - Euro Millions 04'22"
39.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
40.
Francois ROOSSENS
Pole Continental Wallon Bergasol - Euro Millions
41.
Thomas BROCHARD
Pole Continental Wallon Bergasol - Euro Millions 05'00"
42.
Mike ALLOO
Fondas P3Transfer Team 05'02"
43.
Maarten MANDEMAKERS
Fondas P3Transfer Team
44.
Bjorn COOMANS
Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai
45.
Luc HAGENAARS
46.
Jorrit WALGIEN
B&E Cycling Team
47.
Martijn MAASKANT
Rabobank DT
48.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
49.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank DT
50.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Unibet.com
51.
Eduard BOGAERT
Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
52.
Kenny DEHAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
53.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
54.
Hansjorg STANDAERT
Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai
55.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
56.
Bjorn HOEBEN
Procomm - van Hemert
57.
Ivor BRUIN
B&E Cycling Team
58.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 07'25"

Race information

Start, finish: Putte - Kapellen

Distance: 177.2 km

Date: 17 October 2006