1.PT

La Flèche Wallonne 2005

69th edition

201.5 km

20 April 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas - Bianchi 4h44'55"
2.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
3.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
4.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 04"
5.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
6.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
7.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
8.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
9.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto 08"
10.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
11.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems 11"
12.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
13.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
14.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Caffita
15.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
16.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 16"
17.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze 17"
18.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
19.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 19"
20.
Bradley MCGEE
Française des Jeux
21.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 22"
22.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 24"
23.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
25.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
26.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 27"
27.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
28.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
29.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
30.
Fabian JEKER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
31.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 31"
32.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
33.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole
35.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 34"
36.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 35"
37.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
38.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 37"
39.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
40.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
43.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo
44.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita 45"
46.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
47.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
48.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Française des Jeux
49.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita 48"
50.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 51"
51.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
52.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom 58"
53.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
54.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi 01'02"
55.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux 01'04"
56.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi 01'06"
57.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo 01'11"
58.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
59.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
60.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita 01'14"
61.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo 01'22"
62.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita 01'29"
63.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'32"
64.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 02'23"
65.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
66.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
67.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'32"
68.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'33"
69.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
70.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Fassa Bortolo
71.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux 02'45"
72.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'01"
73.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner 03'03"
74.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC 03'24"
75.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 03'29"
76.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'53"
77.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi 04'34"
78.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'12"
79.
Santiago BOTERO
Phonak Hearing Systems 05'37"
80.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'52"
81.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
82.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
83.
Serge BAGUET
Davitamon - Lotto
84.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
85.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
86.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Caffita 05'57"
87.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems 06'05"
88.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance 06'08"
89.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences 08'20"
90.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
91.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
92.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze
93.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 10'41"
94.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
95.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi 10'46"
96.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
97.
Renaud DION
R.A.G.T. Semences 11'07"
98.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
99.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita 11'09"
100.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
101.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto
102.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
103.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
104.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
105.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
106.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux 11'12"
107.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir 11'14"
108.
Freddy BICHOT
Française des Jeux 11'22"
109.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 11'23"
110.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance 11'30"
111.
Frédéric FINOT
Française des Jeux 11'32"
112.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
113.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole 13'10"

Race information

Distance: 201.5 km

Date: 20 April 2005