1.1

Circuito de Getxo 2005

60th edition

Getxo - Getxo 185.4 km

30 July 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 4h01'26"
2.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'01"
3.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
5.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Catalunya - Angel Mir
6.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
7.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Relax - Fuenlabrada
8.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Comunidad Valenciana
9.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
10.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
11.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Orbea
13.
Victor Manuel GOMES COLINAS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
14.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
15.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Comunidad Valenciana
16.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Kaiku
18.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Orbea
19.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea
20.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Spiuk
21.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
22.
Gorka AMURIZA GUMUCIO
Orbea
23.
Fernando TORRES MARTIN
Spiuk
24.
Jon DEL RIO ARTEAGA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
25.
Israel PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Spiuk
26.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Orbea
27.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea
28.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
29.
Juan Antonio PASTOR ROLDAN
Andalucia - Paul Versan
30.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Spiuk
31.
Iker LEONET IZA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
34.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
35.
Jordi BERENGUER
Catalunya - Angel Mir
36.
Francisco ANDUJAR SANCHEZ
Catalunya - Angel Mir 00'08"
37.
Alberto RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Catalunya - Angel Mir
38.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
39.
Rafael MACARRON
Spiuk
40.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
41.
Israel NÚÑEZ BATICÓN
Kaiku
42.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
43.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea
44.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
46.
Julen ZUBERO
Orbea
47.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
48.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Catalunya - Angel Mir
50.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone Anchor
51.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
Spiuk
53.
Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
54.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
55.
Julio LÓPEZ DE LA TORRE
Relax - Fuenlabrada 00'21"
56.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
57.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
58.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Kaiku
59.
Shinri SUZUKI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
60.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
61.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Orbea 00'41"
62.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 00'51"
63.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Team Bridgestone Anchor 00'58"
64.
Francisco Javier GARCIA ESPEJO
Catalunya - Angel Mir 02'54"
65.
Joaquin Jorge SOLER ITURRALDE
Catalunya - Angel Mir 03'16"
66.
Alfonso RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Spiuk 05'45"
67.
Enrique Alonso SALGUEIRO
Spiuk 05'47"
68.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 05'52"
69.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Agustin ALONSO FERNANDEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
71.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku

Race information

Start, finish: Getxo - Getxo

Distance: 185.4 km

Date: 30 July 2005