Circuito de Getxo 2004

59th edition

Getxo - Getxo 185.3 km

31 July 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 4h06'43"
2.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'05"
3.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
4.
Maxim RUDENKO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
5.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros
6.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Banesto
7.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
8.
Joaquím LÓPEZ TORRELLÁ
Costa de Almeria - Paternina 00'17"
9.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol 00'22"
10.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 00'40"
11.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol
12.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros
13.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
14.
Denys KOSTYUK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
15.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
16.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
17.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
18.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Café Baqué
19.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Banesto
20.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
21.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Jokin ORMAETXEA BADIOLA
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
24.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
25.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Relax - Bodysol
26.
Francisco PALACIOS
Café Baqué
27.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Illes Balears - Banesto 00'51"
28.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros 02'07"
29.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros 08'33"
30.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
31.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
32.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
33.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol
34.
Jon DEL RIO ARTEAGA
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
35.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
36.
Christophe STEVENS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
37.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
38.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros
39.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros
40.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
41.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
42.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Race information

Start, finish: Getxo - Getxo

Distance: 185.3 km

Date: 31 July 2004