2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2005  |  General Classification    

43rd edition

General Classification

1 September 2005 - 10 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 34h54'21"
2.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 00'59"
3.
Assan BAZAYEV
Cycling Team Capec 01'06"
4.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'13"
5.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'14"
6.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences 01'17"
7.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT 01'18"
8.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj 01'27"
9.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'32"
10.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'33"
11.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea 02'05"
12.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole 02'25"
13.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 02'50"
14.
Sébastien DURET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 03'02"
15.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93 04'29"
16.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences 4'57"
17.
Alexey KOLESSOV
Cycling Team Capec 5'16"
18.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux 5'28"
19.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole 5'38"
20.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank DT 6'52"
21.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC 6'57"
22.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 7'25"
23.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 8'03"
24.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Elite without contract 8'25"
25.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel 9'10"
26.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 10'18"
27.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux 12'37"
28.
Alexandre PICHOT
Elite without contract 12'54"
29.
Tomislav DANČULOVIĆ
Perutnina Ptuj 13'18"
30.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank DT 13'38"
31.
William FRISCHKORN
Team Tiaa - Cref 13'46"
32.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea 16'49"
33.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 18'01"
34.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel 18'39"
35.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 19'31"
36.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 19'52"
37.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Elite without contract 22'05"
38.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Elite without contract 22'11"
39.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 22'52"
40.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Orbea 23'18"
41.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom 24'33"
42.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 24'43"
43.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 24'50"
44.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Elite without contract 24'58"
45.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole 25'13"
46.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 25'39"
47.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 25'41"
48.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences 26'14"
49.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 26'17"
50.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Cycling Team Capec 26'52"
51.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Rabobank DT 26'53"
52.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 27'25"
53.
Matej MARIN
Perutnina Ptuj 27'57"
54.
Ilya CHERNYSHOV
Cycling Team Capec 28'56"
55.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93 31'29"
56.
Nicolas DULAC
R.A.G.T. Semences 32'33"
57.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93 33'08"
58.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance 33'09"
59.
Antoine DALIBARD
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 33'21"
60.
Paul MARTENS
T-Mobile Team 33'42"
61.
Arnaud LESVENAN
Elite without contract 34'40"
62.
Tyler FARRAR
Health Net p/b Maxxis 34'42"
63.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole 35'00"
64.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 35'07"
65.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 35'09"
66.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea 35'59"
67.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 36'39"
68.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC 37'03"
69.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 38'23"
70.
Vincent CANTERO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 39'08"
71.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 39'13"
72.
Carl NAIBO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 39'35"
73.
Romain CHOLLET
Agritubel 40'26"
74.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea 41'29"
75.
Christopher MYHRE
Team Maxbo Bianchi 41'31"
76.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 42'04"
77.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance 43'02"
78.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 44'30"
79.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Sparkasse 44'46"
80.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel 45'25"
81.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC 45'54"
82.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 48'30"
83.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 48'59"
84.
Dan BOWMAN
Team Tiaa - Cref 51'36"
85.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 55'40"
86.
Romain FEILLU
Elite without contract 56'21"
87.
Austin KING
Elite without contract 59'57"
88.
Olivier KAISEN
R.A.G.T. Semences 1h01'40"
89.
Hans DEKKERS
Rabobank DT 1h03'47"
90.
Roy HEGREBERG
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 1h06'25"
91.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Team Sparkasse 1h10'23"
92.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences 1h13'17"
93.
Lucas EUSER
Webcor Builders Cycling Team 1h14'03"
94.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom 1h16'27"