1.1

Profronde van Midden-Zeeland 2005

8th edition

Middelburg - Goes 202 km

24 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 4h17'09"
2.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 00'14"
3.
Frédéric AMORISON
Davitamon - Lotto 00'16"
4.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Lamonta 00'17"
5.
Rik REINERINK
Shimano - Memory Corp 00'19"
6.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 00'21"
7.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
8.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
9.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof
10.
Julien SMINK
Shimano - Memory Corp
11.
Jos LUCASSEN
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
12.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Davitamon - Lotto
13.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
14.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders
15.
Jos PRONK
Eurogifts.com
16.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
17.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
18.
Raynold SMITH
Fondas P3Transfer Team
19.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
20.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
21.
Paul VAN SCHALEN
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 00'23"
22.
Rudi KEMNA
Shimano - Memory Corp 04'56"
23.
Tom DE MEYER
Fondas P3Transfer Team
24.
Tilo SCHÜLER
Team ComNet - Senges
25.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
26.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
27.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Eurogifts.com
28.
Jeroen BOELEN
Eurogifts.com
29.
Arno WALLAARD
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 05'02"
30.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto 05'05"
31.
Fulco VAN GULIK
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 05'12"
32.
Rene SCHILD
Team ComNet - Senges 05'16"
33.
Marco WESSELING
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten 07'45"
34.
Pieter ISRAEL
Fondas P3Transfer Team 07'51"
35.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
AC Sparta Praha
36.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof
37.
Michael SIMMS
Profel Cycling Team
38.
Norbert POELS
Fondas P3Transfer Team
39.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
40.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
41.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team ComNet - Senges
42.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Shimano - Memory Corp
43.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges
44.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
45.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
46.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences
47.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
48.
Krzysztof KRZYWY
Intel - Action
49.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
50.
Robert WAGNER
Team Wiesenhof
51.
Roy CURVERS
Eurogifts.com
52.
Peter RONSSE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
53.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
54.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze
55.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
56.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
57.
Olivier KAISEN
R.A.G.T. Semences
58.
Kevyn ISTA
R.A.G.T. Semences
59.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
60.
Raimondas VILČINSKAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
61.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
62.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance
63.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
64.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
65.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto
66.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
67.
Stefan COHNEN
Team Lamonta
68.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze
69.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
70.
Martijn MAASKANT
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
71.
Marco BOS
Shimano - Memory Corp
72.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
73.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
74.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Eurogifts.com
75.
Andy DE SMET
Team Skil - Moser
76.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
77.
Wouter MOL
Team Skil - Moser
78.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
79.
Laurens TEN DAM
Shimano - Memory Corp
80.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
81.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Team Skil - Moser
82.
Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
83.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
84.
Daniel LLOYD
Flanders
85.
Jens MOURIS
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
86.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago

Race information

Start, finish: Middelburg - Goes

Distance: 202 km

Date: 24 September 2005