1.1

Profronde van Midden-Zeeland 2006

9th edition

Middelburg - Goes 192 km

23 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 4h27'02"
2.
Simone CADAMURO
Team Milram
3.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
4.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
5.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
6.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
7.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
8.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
9.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Team Wiesenhof Akud
10.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
11.
Stefan HEINY
Team Lamonta
12.
Paul VAN SCHALEN
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
13.
Martin VESTBY
Procomm - van Hemert
14.
Jens RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
15.
Thomas BERKHOUT
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
16.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
17.
Reinier HONIG
Fondas P3Transfer Team
18.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
19.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
20.
Ger SOEPENBERG
Fondas P3Transfer Team
21.
Roy CURVERS
Procomm - van Hemert
22.
Andre SCHULZE
Team Lamonta
23.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
24.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
25.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
26.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
27.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
28.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
29.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
30.
Marvin VAN DER PLUIJM
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
31.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
32.
Henk VOGELS
Davitamon - Lotto
33.
Job VISSERS
34.
Jorrit WALGIEN
B&E Cycling Team
35.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
36.
Rik REINERINK
Skil - Shimano
37.
Wouter MOL
Fondas P3Transfer Team
38.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
39.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
40.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
41.
Christian LEBEN
Team Wiesenhof Akud
42.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
43.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
44.
Jean Mitja SCHLÜTER
Team Wiesenhof Akud
45.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
46.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
47.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
48.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
49.
Hannes BLANK
Team Lamonta
50.
Norbert POELS
Fondas P3Transfer Team
51.
Gang XU
Lampre - Fondital
52.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
53.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet - Davo
54.
Kevin MAENE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
55.
Joeri CLAUWAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
56.
Niki TERPSTRA
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
57.
Kenny LISABETH
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
58.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Team Milram
59.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
60.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud
61.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
62.
Marcel BEIMA
Procomm - van Hemert
63.
Folkert DE HAAN
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
64.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Procomm - van Hemert
65.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
66.
Hamish Robert HAYNES
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
67.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Team Milram
68.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
69.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
70.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Team Lamonta
71.
Jeroen BOELEN
Procomm - van Hemert
72.
Marco BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
73.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
74.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
75.
Kai REUS
Rabobank DT
76.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
77.
Maarten MANDEMAKERS
Fondas P3Transfer Team
78.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
79.
Hans BLOKS
Team Löwik Meubelen
80.
Bjorn HOEBEN
Procomm - van Hemert
81.
Olivier KAISEN
Davitamon - Lotto
82.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
83.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
84.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel
85.
Arne HASSINK
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
86.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
87.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
88.
Daan RIJNTJES
89.
Danny STAM
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
90.
Geert OMLOOP
Unibet.com
91.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
92.
Jasper LENFERINK
Team Löwik Meubelen
93.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
94.
Dennis SMIT
Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
95.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Team Löwik Meubelen
96.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
97.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
98.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
99.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
100.
Malaya VAN RUITENBEEK
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
101.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
102.
Sipke ZIJLSTRA
B&E Cycling Team
103.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
104.
Joost SPRING IN 'T VELD
B&E Cycling Team
105.
Ivor BRUIN
B&E Cycling Team
106.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
107.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com
108.
Tom DE MEYER
Fondas P3Transfer Team
109.
Adriaan HELMANTEL
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
110.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Lamonta

Race information

Start, finish: Middelburg - Goes

Distance: 192 km

Date: 23 September 2006