1.1

Trofeo Alcudia 2005

14th edition

Port d'Alcudia - Port d'Alcudia 163.2 km

7 February 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 3h41'12"
2.
Isaac GÁLVEZ LÓPEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
3.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic
4.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
5.
Unai ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR
Elite without contract
6.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Orbea
7.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Catalunya - Angel Mir
8.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
9.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Comunidad Valenciana
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
12.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
14.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Kaiku
16.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
17.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
18.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Spiuk
20.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
21.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
22.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Kaiku
23.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
24.
Antonio MIGUEL PARRA
Catalunya - Angel Mir
25.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
27.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
28.
Jordi BERENGUER
Catalunya - Angel Mir
29.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Spiuk
30.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku
31.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
32.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku
33.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
35.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana
36.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Orbea
37.
Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO
Spiuk
38.
Fernando SERRANO SÁNCHEZ
Kaiku
39.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
40.
Juan Antonio PASTOR ROLDAN
Andalucia - Paul Versan
41.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Orbea
42.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Orbea
43.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
44.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Relax - Fuenlabrada
45.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Elite without contract
46.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
47.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
48.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
49.
Victor Manuel GOMES COLINAS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
50.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
51.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Comunidad Valenciana
52.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
54.
Rafael MACARRON
Spiuk
55.
Miquel ALZAMORA
Elite without contract
56.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank
57.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
58.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
59.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
60.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku
61.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
62.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Comunidad Valenciana
64.
Julen ZUBERO
Orbea
65.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea
66.
Sebastian FRANCO
Elite without contract
67.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
68.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
69.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Orbea
70.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
71.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Catalunya - Angel Mir
73.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Catalunya - Angel Mir
74.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
75.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
77.
Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA
Orbea
78.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
79.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
80.
Angel RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Spiuk
81.
Efrain GUTIERREZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
82.
Fernando TORRES MARTIN
Spiuk
83.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems
84.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
85.
Marc LOTZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
87.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea
88.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
89.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Kaiku
90.
Francisco Javier GARCIA ESPEJO
Catalunya - Angel Mir
91.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic
92.
Tomaž NOSE
Phonak Hearing Systems
93.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
94.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
T-Mobile Team
95.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
96.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
Spiuk
97.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
98.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Spiuk
99.
Joan LLANERAS ROSSELLÓ
Elite without contract
100.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
101.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
102.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
104.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
105.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
106.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Comunidad Valenciana
107.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
108.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
109.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Kaiku
110.
Iker LEONET IZA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
111.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
112.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Joseba AGUIRREZABALA AIESTARAN
Elite without contract
114.
Jesús BUENDIA ROMERO
Elite without contract
115.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
116.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
117.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic
118.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
119.
Gorka AMURIZA GUMUCIO
Orbea
120.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
121.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
122.
Aitor ALONSO
Elite without contract
123.
Javier RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ
Kaiku
124.
Jorge SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Spiuk
125.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
126.
Alberto LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
128.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
129.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
130.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir
131.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Alfonso RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Spiuk 00'20"
133.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
134.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Kaiku
135.
Guillermo FERRER GARCIA
Elite without contract
136.
David NAVAS CHICA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
137.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team
138.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team
139.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
140.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 00'35"
141.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 01'41"

Race information

Start, finish: Port d'Alcudia - Port d'Alcudia

Distance: 163.2 km

Date: 7 February 2005