1.PT

Gent - Wevelgem 2005

67th edition

208 km

6 April 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto 4h53'07"
2.
Antonio FLECHA
Fassa Bortolo 02"
3.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Caffita 09"
4.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
5.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
6.
Baden COOKE
Française des Jeux 16"
7.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto 18"
8.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze
9.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
10.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
11.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
12.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
13.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
14.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
15.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
16.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
17.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
18.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
19.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
20.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
21.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems
22.
Ludovic AUGER
Française des Jeux
23.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
24.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux
25.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
26.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
27.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
29.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas - Bianchi
30.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
31.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
32.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank
33.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 31"
34.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 36"
35.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto 57"
36.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'08"
37.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 02'05"
38.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'55"
39.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
40.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Caffita
41.
Christophe MENGIN
Française des Jeux
42.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
43.
Unai YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom
44.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
45.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto 02'57"
47.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
49.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita
50.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
51.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita 03'01"
52.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
53.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team 06'57"
54.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
55.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
56.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Barloworld - Valsir
57.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
58.
Henk VOGELS
Davitamon - Lotto
59.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
60.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
61.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
62.
Gianluca SIRONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
63.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
64.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi
65.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
66.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
67.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
68.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
69.
Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN
Team CSC
70.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
71.
Isaac GÁLVEZ LÓPEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
73.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
74.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
75.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita
76.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 12'25"
77.
Siro CAMPONOGARA
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
78.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
79.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
80.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Race information

Distance: 208 km

Date: 6 April 2005