2.HC

Post Danmark Rundt 2005  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

3 August 2005 - 8 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 19h58'37"
2.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 02'21"
3.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank 02'51"
4.
Tomas VAITKUS
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'55"
5.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team 03'07"
6.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'41"
7.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 03'50"
8.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank 03'56"
9.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 03'58"
10.
André GREIPEL
Team Wiesenhof 04'05"
11.
Anders LUND
Team GLS 04'13"
12.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team 04'17"
13.
Ján SVORADA
eD' System - ZVVZ 04'19"
14.
Michal PŘECECHTĚL
eD' System - ZVVZ 04'20"
15.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance 04'49"
16.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action 04'50"
17.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 05'09"
18.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 05'10"
19.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 05'11"
20.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 05'15"
21.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Elite without contract 05'28"
22.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof 05'30"
23.
Michael REIHS
Team Designa Kokken 05'41"
24.
Håvard NYBØ
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 05'47"
25.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof 06'12"
26.
Lars Hog THOMSEN
Team GLS 06'20"
27.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 06'57"
28.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 07'26"
29.
Krzysztof KRZYWY
Intel - Action 07'30"
30.
Jimmy HANSEN
Team GLS 07'32"
31.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 07'33"
32.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC 08'07"
33.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 08'13"
34.
Jan ALMBLAD
Elite without contract 08'29"
35.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 08'38"
36.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 08'40"
37.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof 09'04"
38.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 09'39"
39.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 10'49"
40.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 10'52"
41.
Rene OBST
Team Wiesenhof 11'41"
42.
Christian HANSEN
Elite without contract 11'45"
43.
Pavel ZERZÁŇ
eD' System - ZVVZ 12'19"
44.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team GLS 12'33"
45.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank 12'53"
46.
Dennis KRAFT
Intel - Action 12'58"
47.
Michael SKELDE
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
48.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 13'13"
49.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 13'20"
50.
Jacob NIELSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 14'52"
51.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 15'39"
52.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 16'45"
53.
Michael TRONBORG KRISTENSEN
Elite without contract 17'23"
54.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC 18'37"
55.
Jens Erik MADSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
56.
Matthew GILMORE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 19'03"
57.
Robert BENGSCH
T-Mobile Team 19'38"
58.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 19'59"
59.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Team Barloworld - Valsir 20'37"
60.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 20'41"
61.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Elite without contract 20'58"
62.
Kristoffer NIELSEN
Team GLS 21'02"
63.
Milan KADLEC
eD' System - ZVVZ 21'10"
64.
Daniel FODER HOLM
Team Designa Kokken
65.
Michael LARSEN
Team Designa Kokken 21'12"
66.
Ján VALACH
eD' System - ZVVZ 21'26"
67.
Rune UDBY
Team Designa Kokken 22'16"
68.
Morten Ryberg GOTTLIEB
Team Designa Kokken 22'37"
69.
Łukasz BODNAR
Intel - Action 22'46"
70.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance 23'47"
71.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof 23'50"
72.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 23'52"
73.
Tony BRACKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 24'08"
74.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir 24'32"
75.
Kamil VRÁNA
eD' System - ZVVZ 24'49"
76.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r Prévoyance
77.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
T-Mobile Team 24'51"
78.
Gøran JENSEN
Team Designa Kokken 24'57"
79.
Peter GAARDE BORG
Elite without contract 24'59"
80.
Jindřich VÁŇA
eD' System - ZVVZ 25'02"
81.
Roberto LOCHOWSKI
Team Wiesenhof 25'23"
82.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team GLS 25'24"
83.
Thomas OREDSSON
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal 26'27"
84.
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
Intel - Action 26'50"
85.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance 28'11"
86.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Designa Kokken 28'23"
87.
Roy HEGREBERG
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 28'33"
88.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action 29'27"
89.
Michael MØRKØV
Team GLS 29'35"
90.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 30'15"
91.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 31'06"
92.
Michael LARSEN
Team Designa Kokken 32'33"
93.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 41'15"
94.
Martin MORTENSEN
Elite without contract 41'56"
95.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 45'22"
96.
Glenn BAK
Elite without contract 50'30"