2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2005  |  General Classification    

9th edition

General Classification

25 May 2005 - 29 May 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner 18h56'10"
2.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team 00'20"
3.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC 00'59"
4.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Intel - Action 01'13"
5.
Björn GLASNER
Team Lamonta 01'58"
6.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges 02'00"
7.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
8.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax 02'04"
9.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'06"
10.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Tenax
11.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Lamonta 02'10"
12.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'12"
13.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 02'13"
14.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof 02'29"
15.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Intel - Action 02'30"
16.
Cezary ZAMANA
Intel - Action 02'32"
17.
Björn PAPSTEIN
Team Lamonta 02'44"
18.
Thomas LIESE
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 02'45"
19.
Petr BENČÍK
eD' System - ZVVZ 03'00"
20.
Sergio BARBERO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 03'09"
21.
Eddy SERRI
Team Barloworld - Valsir 03'25"
22.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 03'29"
23.
Elnathan HEIZMANN
Team ComNet - Senges 04'47"
24.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax 05'56"
25.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 06'20"
26.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof 08'11"
27.
Alessio GALLETTI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 08'23"
28.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 10'58"
29.
Pavel ZERZÁŇ
eD' System - ZVVZ 10'59"
30.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 14'06"
31.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 27'42"
32.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC 31'48"
33.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team 34'19"
34.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 35'43"
35.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 36'38"
36.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prévoyance 36'59"
37.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 37'08"
38.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team 37'28"
39.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof 37'35"
40.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner 37'54"
41.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team 38'01"
42.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Wiesenhof 38'34"
43.
Timo SCHOLZ
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 38'42"
44.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof 38'57"
45.
Jarosław ZARĘBSKI
Intel - Action 38'58"
46.
Milan KADLEC
eD' System - ZVVZ 39'21"
47.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 39'31"
48.
Francesco FAILLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 39'32"
49.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC 39'41"
50.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team 39'46"
51.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance 40'07"
52.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax 40'17"
53.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner 40'42"
54.
Steven KLEYNEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 41'17"
55.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
56.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 41'19"
57.
Arne DAELMANS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 41'52"
58.
Philipp MAMOS
Team Lamonta 41'57"
59.
Ján VALACH
eD' System - ZVVZ 42'53"
60.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 43'20"
61.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 43'41"
62.
Christian MURRO
Tenax 43'58"
63.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action 44'02"
64.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax 44'09"
65.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges 44'15"
66.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner 44'16"
67.
Uwe HARDTER
Team Lamonta 44'26"
68.
Dennis HAUEISEN
RSH 44'30"
69.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action 44'40"
70.
Davy COMMEYNE
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 44'48"
71.
Felix ODEBRECHT
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 44'50"
72.
Roman BRONIŠ
eD' System - ZVVZ 45'07"
73.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team 46'05"
74.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Team Barloworld - Valsir 46'49"
75.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team 47'08"
76.
David John BETTS
Tenax 47'30"
77.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir 47'42"
78.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance 47'44"
79.
Michal PŘECECHTĚL
eD' System - ZVVZ 48'27"
80.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 48'54"
81.
Konstantin SCHUBERT
Team ComNet - Senges 50'15"
82.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Lamonta 51'00"
83.
Julien LAIDOUN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 52'57"
84.
Udo MÜLLER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 53'04"
85.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 55'44"
86.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC 56'50"
87.
Hendrik WERNER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 1h05'44"
88.
Matthew GILMORE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 1h09'28"
89.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Team ComNet - Senges 1h09'59"