2.PT

Tour de Suisse 2005  |  General classification    

69th edition

General classification

11 June 2005 - 19 June 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
4.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
5.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
6.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
7.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
8.
Bradley MCGEE
Française des Jeux
9.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems
10.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
11.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
12.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
13.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
14.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
15.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
16.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
17.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
18.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
20.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
21.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
22.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
23.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
24.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
25.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
26.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Domina Vacanze
27.
Fabian JEKER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
28.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
29.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita
30.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
31.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
33.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
34.
Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
37.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
38.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
39.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita
40.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
41.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
42.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
43.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
44.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
45.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas - Bianchi
47.
Roberto LAISEKA JAIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita
49.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo
50.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
51.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
52.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
53.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
54.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak Hearing Systems
55.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
57.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
58.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita
59.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
61.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
62.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic
64.
Daniele COLLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
65.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom
66.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo
67.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
68.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
69.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
70.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
71.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
72.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
73.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
74.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
75.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
76.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
77.
Sascha URWEIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
78.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
79.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
80.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
81.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
82.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
83.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
84.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi
85.
Freddy BICHOT
Française des Jeux
86.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
87.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
88.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Liquigas - Bianchi
89.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze
90.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
91.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
92.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi