1.1

Trofeo Sóller 2005

1st edition

Soller - Port de Soller 150.6 km

9 February 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 3h59'05"
2.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Kaiku
3.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Spiuk
4.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
5.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Comunidad Valenciana
7.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
8.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'05"
9.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team 00'41"
10.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku 00'56"
11.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
14.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
15.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems
17.
Joseba AGUIRREZABALA AIESTARAN
18.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Kaiku
19.
Marc LOTZ
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'35"
20.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
21.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
22.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea
23.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
24.
Julen ZUBERO
Orbea
25.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
26.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
27.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Comunidad Valenciana
28.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Catalunya - Angel Mir
29.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 03'55"
30.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
Kaiku
31.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team 04'19"
32.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
33.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'30"
34.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku
35.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea
36.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'35"
37.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Kaiku
38.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Orbea
39.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 07'20"
40.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'36"
41.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
42.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank 07'37"
43.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team 08'21"
44.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku 08'29"
45.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 09'01"
47.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
48.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Orbea
49.
Efrain GUTIERREZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
50.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Relax - Fuenlabrada
51.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
53.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
Spiuk 13'07"
54.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 14'25"
55.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
58.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
59.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
60.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
61.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
65.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
66.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Kaiku 15'08"
67.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
68.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
69.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
70.
Sascha URWEIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
71.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
72.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Comunidad Valenciana
73.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
74.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
75.
Rafael MACARRON
Spiuk
76.
Joan LLANERAS ROSSELLÓ
Elite without contract
77.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Spiuk
78.
José Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
79.
Juan Antonio PASTOR ROLDAN
Andalucia - Paul Versan
80.
Unai ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR
81.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak Hearing Systems
82.
Miquel ALZAMORA
83.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Orbea
84.
Jesus PEREZ
Spiuk
85.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Kaiku
87.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
88.
Israel NÚÑEZ BATICÓN
Kaiku
89.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Orbea
90.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
91.
Victor Manuel GOMES COLINAS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
92.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
93.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
94.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
95.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
96.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir
97.
Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
99.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Catalunya - Angel Mir
101.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Catalunya - Angel Mir
102.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
103.
Jordi BERENGUER
Catalunya - Angel Mir
104.
Alberto RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Catalunya - Angel Mir
105.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team
106.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Comunidad Valenciana
107.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'39"
108.
Gorka AMURIZA GUMUCIO
Orbea
109.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
110.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea 16'01"
111.
Jorge SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Spiuk 16'12"
112.
Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO
Spiuk 18'58"
113.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Orbea 19'47"
114.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 21'40"
115.
Aitor ALONSO
116.
Fernando TORRES MARTIN
Spiuk

Race information

Start, finish: Soller - Port de Soller

Distance: 150.6 km

Date: 9 February 2005