1.PT

Paris - Tours 2005

99th edition

9 October 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Caffita
3.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
4.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
5.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
6.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
7.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
8.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
9.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
10.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
11.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
12.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
13.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
15.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
16.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Davitamon - Lotto
17.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
18.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
19.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance
22.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
23.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
24.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
25.
Philippe GILBERT
Française des Jeux
26.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
27.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
28.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
29.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
30.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
31.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
32.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
33.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
34.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
35.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
36.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
37.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
38.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
40.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
41.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
42.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
43.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
44.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
45.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
46.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
47.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
48.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
49.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner
50.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze
52.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
53.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
54.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
56.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
58.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
59.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
60.
Benjamin LEVECOT
R.A.G.T. Semences
61.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Française des Jeux
62.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
63.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
64.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux
65.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
66.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
67.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
68.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
69.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
70.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
71.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
72.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
73.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
74.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
75.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
76.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
77.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
78.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
79.
Renaud DION
R.A.G.T. Semences
80.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
81.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
82.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
83.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
84.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
85.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
87.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
88.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
89.
Paolo BOSSONI
Fassa Bortolo
90.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
91.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
92.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita
93.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
94.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
95.
Mickaël DELAGE
Française des Jeux
96.
Andriy GRIVKO
Domina Vacanze
97.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Agritubel
98.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
99.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
100.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
101.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas - Bianchi
102.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
103.
Roberto LAISEKA JAIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
105.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
106.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
107.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
108.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
109.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
110.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
111.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
112.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
113.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
114.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
115.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
116.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
117.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
118.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
119.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
120.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
121.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
124.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences
125.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
126.
Franck BOUYER
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux
128.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
129.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
130.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
131.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
132.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
133.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
134.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
135.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences
136.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
137.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
138.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
139.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
140.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
141.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
142.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto
143.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
144.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences
145.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
146.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
R.A.G.T. Semences
147.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
148.
Ludovic MARTIN
R.A.G.T. Semences
149.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel
150.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
151.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel
152.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
153.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
154.
Sascha URWEIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
155.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
156.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
157.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
158.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel
159.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
160.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
161.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
162.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
163.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze
164.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
165.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
166.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
167.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
168.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita
169.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
170.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
171.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
172.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
173.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
174.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas - Bianchi

Race information

Date: 9 October 2005