CdM

Paris - Tours 2004

98th edition

253 km

10 October 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 5h33'03"
2.
Danilo HONDO
Gerolsteiner
3.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
4.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros
5.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
6.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
7.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
8.
Uroš MURN
Phonak
9.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
10.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco
11.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
12.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
13.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
14.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
15.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio - Bianchi
16.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo
17.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
18.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère
19.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Banesto
21.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco
22.
Guido TRENTI
Fassa Bortolo
23.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Lampre
24.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
25.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
26.
Andy DE SMET
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
27.
Florent BRARD
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
28.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Saeco
29.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Stijn DEVOLDER
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
31.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
32.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre
33.
Gregory RAST
Phonak
34.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
35.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio - Bianchi
36.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
37.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
38.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
39.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
40.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
41.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
42.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
43.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
44.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère
45.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
46.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
47.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com
48.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
49.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
50.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
51.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
52.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
53.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
54.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
55.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
56.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros
57.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
58.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 11"
59.
Michael ALBASINI
Phonak 20"
60.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner 28"
61.
Andrea TAFI
Alessio - Bianchi 30"
62.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre
63.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
64.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
65.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
66.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
67.
Renaud DION
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
68.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze
69.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
70.
Francesco CHICCHI
Fassa Bortolo
71.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC
72.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Lampre
73.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
74.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak 45"
75.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio - Bianchi 01'42"
76.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Illes Balears - Banesto 01'52"
77.
Cezary ZAMANA
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 01'58"
78.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon 02'09"
79.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
80.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 02'27"
81.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
82.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
83.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
84.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Fdjeux.com
85.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo 02'53"
86.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
87.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros
88.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
89.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
90.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
91.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Banesto
92.
Martin HVASTIJA
Alessio - Bianchi
93.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros
94.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Massimiliano MORI
Domina Vacanze
97.
Francesco FAILLI
Domina Vacanze
98.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
99.
Denys KOSTYUK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
100.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team CSC
101.
Frank HØJ
Team CSC
102.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
103.
Matthieu SPRICK
Brioches La Boulangère
104.
Cadel EVANS
T-Mobile Team
105.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
106.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Lotto - Domo
107.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com 03'20"
109.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros 04'44"
110.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
111.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r
112.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
113.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
115.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros
116.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole
117.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère
118.
Rony MARTIAS
Brioches La Boulangère
119.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
120.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
121.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r
122.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
123.
Cyril DESSEL
Phonak
124.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Banesto
125.
Geert VERHEYEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
126.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
127.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
128.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
129.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
130.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio - Bianchi
131.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Banesto
132.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo 05'54"
133.
Leon VAN BON
Lotto - Domo
134.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
135.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
136.
Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN
Team CSC
137.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon
138.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon
139.
Nicolas REYNAUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 07'28"
140.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
141.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Lampre 07'31"
142.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
143.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros
144.
Michael CREED
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
145.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
146.
Gerben LÖWIK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
147.
Giosue BONOMI
Saeco
148.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Fdjeux.com
149.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
150.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 08'49"
151.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Banesto 10'19"
152.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
153.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 12'11"
154.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
155.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r
156.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco

Race information

Distance: 253 km

Date: 10 October 2004