2.1

Tour of Belgium 2005  |  General Classification    

22nd edition

General Classification

25 April 2005 - 29 April 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 19h10'25"
2.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto 00'24"
3.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel 00'33"
4.
Laurens TEN DAM
Shimano - Memory Corp 00'53"
5.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'58"
6.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'08"
7.
Maxim RUDENKO
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'17"
8.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'19"
9.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
10.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 01'23"
11.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto 01'24"
12.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
13.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'27"
14.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank 01'32"
15.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'34"
16.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'35"
17.
Marco BOS
Shimano - Memory Corp
18.
Raimondas VILČINSKAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
19.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences 01'36"
20.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'37"
21.
Steven DE NEEF
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 01'38"
22.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'42"
23.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 01'46"
24.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'47"
25.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 01'53"
26.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 01'56"
27.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 02'04"
28.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team L.P.R. 02'08"
29.
Julien SMINK
Shimano - Memory Corp 02'21"
30.
Nick INGELS
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 02'22"
31.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 02'39"
32.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 02'46"
33.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team L.P.R. 02'48"
34.
Ivan FANELLI
Team L.P.R. 03'06"
35.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Team L.P.R. 03'18"
36.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 03'19"
37.
Matti HELMINEN
Profel Cycling Team 06'00"
38.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel 07'44"
39.
Ondřej SOSENKA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 07'51"
40.
Jef PEETERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 08'03"
41.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 08'11"
42.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 08'18"
43.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank 08'21"
44.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Shimano - Memory Corp 08'24"
45.
Andries VERSPEETEN
Profel Cycling Team 08'34"
46.
Paul VAN SCHALEN
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 08'49"
47.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 08'52"
48.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 08'56"
49.
Roman LUHOVYY
R.A.G.T. Semences 09'04"
50.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank 09'20"
51.
Thomas ONGENA
Profel Cycling Team 09'31"
52.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 09'36"
53.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 09'47"
54.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Profel Cycling Team 09'49"
55.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 09'52"
56.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
57.
John GADRET
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 09'54"
58.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 10'11"
59.
Daniele CONTRINI
Team L.P.R. 10'23"
60.
Michael SIMMS
Profel Cycling Team 10'41"
61.
Peter VAN AGTMAAL
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 10'45"
62.
Jos LUCASSEN
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 11'05"
63.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 11'10"
64.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 11'15"
65.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 11'21"
66.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 11'32"
67.
Xavier HERINNE
R.A.G.T. Semences 11'47"
68.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 12'13"
69.
Steven DE CHAMPS
Profel Cycling Team 12'27"
70.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 13'17"
71.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 13'21"
72.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 13'52"
73.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 13'58"
74.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic 15'10"
75.
Niki TERPSTRA
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 15'15"
76.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 15'55"
77.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 16'04"
78.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel 16'34"
79.
Florent BRARD
Agritubel 16'35"
80.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Davitamon - Lotto 17'02"
81.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel 17'19"
82.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto 17'47"
83.
Rudi KEMNA
Shimano - Memory Corp 17'58"
84.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto 18'10"
85.
Christoph ROODHOOFT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 18'53"
86.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 19'34"
87.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences 19'35"
88.
Bart VANHEULE
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 20'12"
89.
David VERHEYEN
Profel Cycling Team 20'40"
90.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Agritubel 21'08"
91.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel 21'49"
92.
Arthur FARENHOUT
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 22'23"
93.
Peter RONSSE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 23'12"
94.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences 23'38"
95.
Sjef DE WILDE
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 27'24"
96.
Andrea ROSSI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 29'00"
97.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 29'05"
98.
Kevyn ISTA
R.A.G.T. Semences 30'26"
99.
Alessandro MASERATI
Team L.P.R. 30'59"
100.
Jorn VAN DER VEKEN
Profel Cycling Team 31'39"
101.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
102.
Danny STAM
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 33'38"
103.
Robert SLIPPENS
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 34'20"