1.PT

Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2005

91st edition

260 km

24 April 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team 6h29'09"
2.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
3.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 14"
4.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 24"
5.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
6.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 27"
7.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems 28"
8.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze
9.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Caffita
10.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
11.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
12.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 31"
13.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 54"
14.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 59"
15.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 01'02"
16.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto 01'04"
17.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 01'10"
18.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
19.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo 01'18"
20.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'33"
21.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole 01'35"
22.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'28"
23.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
25.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
26.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'30"
27.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas - Bianchi
28.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
29.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 05'29"
30.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto 09'31"
31.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi 11'52"
32.
Serge BAGUET
Davitamon - Lotto
33.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 12'57"
34.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 13'56"
35.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems 15'10"
36.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 16'06"
37.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
38.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
39.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
R.A.G.T. Semences
40.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
41.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
42.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
43.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
44.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
45.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
47.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences
48.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
49.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
50.
Laurent PAUMIER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
51.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems
52.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
53.
Fabian JEKER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
54.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo
56.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita
57.
Renaud DION
R.A.G.T. Semences
58.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
59.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita
60.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
61.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
62.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
63.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
64.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
65.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
66.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
67.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo
68.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
69.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
70.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
71.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
72.
Marc LOTZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
73.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
74.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
76.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
77.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
78.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas - Bianchi
79.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
80.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
81.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
82.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita
83.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
85.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
87.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
88.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
89.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
90.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
92.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
93.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
94.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
95.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
96.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
97.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
98.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
99.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
100.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze
101.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
102.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
103.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Maryan HARY
Bouygues Telecom
105.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
106.
Freddy BICHOT
Francaise des Jeux
107.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo 16'22"
108.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems 16'25"
109.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16'31"
110.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
111.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 16'34"
112.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 17'10"
113.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Fassa Bortolo 17'58"

Race information

Distance: 260 km

Date: 24 April 2005