1.PT

Paris - Roubaix 2005

103rd edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 259 km

10 April 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 6h29'38"
2.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
3.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
4.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi 01'09"
5.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC 02'43"
6.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto 03'49"
7.
Florent BRARD
Agritubel
8.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
9.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
10.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
12.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
13.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
14.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto
15.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
16.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
17.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner 04'48"
18.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'52"
19.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
20.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
21.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
22.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
23.
Henk VOGELS
Davitamon - Lotto
24.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
25.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
26.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
27.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
28.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
29.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
30.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Caffita
31.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
32.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
33.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto
35.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
36.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita
37.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
38.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
39.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
40.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
41.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
42.
Andrea TAFI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
43.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 05'00"
44.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
45.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux 05'01"
46.
Baden COOKE
Francaise des Jeux 05'09"
47.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita 05'10"
48.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'38"
49.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux 06'30"
50.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team 08'00"
51.
Stephane BERGES
Agritubel
52.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
53.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r Prévoyance 10'35"
54.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems 10'36"
55.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
56.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas - Bianchi
57.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
58.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
59.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
60.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
61.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences
62.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom
63.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
65.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
66.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze
67.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze
68.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
69.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
70.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team 10'41"
71.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 10'43"
72.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems 10'45"
73.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Davitamon - Lotto 10'54"
74.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 13'28"
75.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 14'05"
76.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
77.
Matthew WILSON
Francaise des Jeux 15'34"
78.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
79.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
80.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 18'16"

Race information

Start, finish: Compiègne - Roubaix

Distance: 259 km

Date: 10 April 2005