1.1

Trofeo Mallorca 2005

7th edition

Palma - Palma 82.5 km

6 February 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 1h32'59"
2.
Isaac GÁLVEZ LÓPEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
3.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
4.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic
5.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
6.
Unai ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR
Elite without contract
7.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
8.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Spiuk
9.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku
10.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Kaiku
11.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic
12.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Kaiku
13.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea
14.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Relax - Fuenlabrada
15.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
16.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Comunidad Valenciana
17.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Orbea
18.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Catalunya - Angel Mir
19.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Orbea
20.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku
21.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
22.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
23.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
24.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
25.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
26.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
27.
Victor Manuel GOMES COLINAS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
28.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
29.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
30.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana
32.
Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA
Orbea
33.
Francisco Javier GARCIA ESPEJO
Catalunya - Angel Mir
34.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
35.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea
37.
Antonio MIGUEL PARRA
Catalunya - Angel Mir
38.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Kaiku
40.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
41.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
42.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
43.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Jordi BERENGUER
Catalunya - Angel Mir
45.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Spiuk
46.
Angel RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Spiuk
47.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
Kaiku
48.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
49.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
50.
Joan FONT
Elite without contract
51.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
52.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku
53.
Antonio BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA
Kaiku
54.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
55.
Juan Antonio PASTOR ROLDAN
Andalucia - Paul Versan
56.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
57.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
58.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
59.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
60.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
61.
Jesus PÉREZ PRIEGO
Spiuk
62.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
63.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
65.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
66.
Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO
Spiuk
67.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
68.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
69.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
70.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Efrain GUTIERREZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
72.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
73.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
74.
Rafael MACARRON
Spiuk
75.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
77.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
78.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea
79.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Orbea
80.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Spiuk
81.
Fernando TORRES MARTIN
Spiuk
82.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
83.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Kaiku
84.
Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
85.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
86.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
87.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Kaiku
88.
Aitor ALONSO
Elite without contract
89.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Elite without contract
90.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
91.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems
92.
Tomaž NOSE
Phonak Hearing Systems
93.
Julen ZUBERO
Orbea
94.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
95.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
96.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
97.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Comunidad Valenciana
98.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems
99.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
100.
Asier MAEZTU
Elite without contract
101.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea
103.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank
104.
Miquel ALZAMORA
Elite without contract
105.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
106.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Catalunya - Angel Mir
107.
Sebastian FRANCO
Elite without contract
108.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
109.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
110.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Catalunya - Angel Mir
111.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
112.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
113.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
115.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team 00'12"
116.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Comunidad Valenciana 00'19"
117.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
118.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
119.
Marc LOTZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
120.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
Spiuk
121.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
122.
Jesús BUENDIA ROMERO
Elite without contract
123.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak Hearing Systems
124.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir
125.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
126.
Joan LLANERAS ROSSELLÓ
Elite without contract
127.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
128.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
T-Mobile Team
129.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'41"
130.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team
131.
Julio LÓPEZ DE LA TORRE
Relax - Fuenlabrada
132.
David NAVAS CHICA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
133.
Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN
Catalunya - Angel Mir 00'49"

Race information

Start, finish: Palma - Palma

Distance: 82.5 km

Date: 6 February 2005