Tour Down Under 2003  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

21 January 2003 - 26 January 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r 17h17'45"
2.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
Team CSC - Imax
3.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 00'04"
5.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo 00'06"
6.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 00'07"
7.
Patrick JONKER
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team 00'09"
8.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'13"
9.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom 00'15"
10.
Cadel EVANS
Team Telekom
11.
Fabio SACCHI
Saeco 00'16"
12.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r 00'32"
13.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team 00'39"
14.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team Telekom 00'43"
15.
Luke ROBERTS
Team ComNet - Senges 00'44"
16.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 00'45"
17.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon
18.
Geert VAN BONDT
Team CSC - Imax
19.
Gene BATES
Crédit Agricole
20.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r 00'47"
21.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'49"
22.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r
23.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com 00'58"
24.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r 02'17"
25.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom 02'21"
26.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
27.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r
28.
Christian WERNER
Team Telekom
29.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Telekom 02'31"
30.
Andrea TAFI
Team CSC - Imax 05'54"
31.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 06'06"
32.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole 06'45"
33.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo 06'58"
34.
Dirk REICHL
Team Telekom 07'41"
35.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco 07'45"
36.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Saeco 09'35"
37.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo 11'22"
38.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Imax 11'58"
39.
Allan DAVIS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 12'13"
40.
Brendan CATO
12'15"
41.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com 12'23"
42.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 12'36"
43.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com 13'24"
44.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r 13'32"
45.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 13'34"
46.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Domo 13'45"
47.
Peter DAWSON
13'47"
48.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo 13'50"
49.
Regis LHUILLER
Fdjeux.com 15'34"
50.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 15'47"
51.
Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN
Team CSC - Imax 16'02"
52.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 16'15"
53.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Telekom 16'53"
54.
David John BETTS
18'35"
55.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 18'50"
56.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo 20'03"
57.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo 22'18"
58.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r 22'55"
59.
Mark RENSHAW
Fdjeux.com 23'03"
60.
Stefano ZANINI
Saeco 24'45"
61.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon 24'51"
62.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team CSC - Imax 24'58"
63.
Stephen CUNNINGHAM
27'06"
64.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo 27'07"
65.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole 27'22"
66.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Lotto - Domo 28'02"
67.
Mickaël PICHON
Fdjeux.com 31'44"
68.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com 32'14"
69.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco 33'02"
70.
Dario PIERI
Saeco 34'31"
71.
Adrian LAIDLER
LeMond Fitness - Cra-Z Soap 51'07"
72.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Domo 53'25"
73.
Ashley HUTCHINSON
53'36"
74.
Julian DEAN
Team CSC - Imax 57'08"
75.
Aaron KEMPS
57'52"
76.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo 1h00'53"
77.
Jacky DURAND
Fdjeux.com 1h01'18"
78.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Imax 1h02'28"