Setmana Catalana 2003  |  General Classification    

40th edition

General Classification

24 March 2003 - 28 March 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo 20h15'51"
2.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 9"
3.
David LATASA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 13"
4.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
iBanesto.com
5.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23"
6.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Phonak 25"
7.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
8.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 27"
9.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 31"
10.
José AZEVEDO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
11.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre 37"
12.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
13.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Fuenlabrada
14.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak
15.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco 50"
16.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo 53"
17.
José Luis REBOLLO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 55"
18.
Aitor KINTANA
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
19.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank 58"
20.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco
21.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
iBanesto.com
22.
Jose Javier GOMEZ GOZALO
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
23.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 1'11"
24.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
25.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 2'16"
26.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank 2'20"
27.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC - Imax
28.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
iBanesto.com 2'26"
29.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
30.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo 2'28"
31.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 3'01"
32.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco 3'33"
33.
Gustavo OTERO GOMEZ
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 3'40"
34.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 4'34"
35.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner 4'37"
36.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Fassa Bortolo 4'38"
37.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
David ARROYO DURAN
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
39.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
40.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
Team Bianchi 5'04"
42.
Udo BÖLTS
Gerolsteiner 5'09"
43.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 5'17"
44.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
45.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank 5'51"
46.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak 6'03"
47.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 6'17"
48.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Team Telekom 7'03"
49.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 7'07"
50.
Gonzalo BAYARRI
Phonak 7'10"
51.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre 8'45"
52.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco 8'56"
53.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom 9'14"
54.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'02"
55.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
56.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
iBanesto.com 11'14"
57.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 12'03"
58.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre 12'34"
59.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 13'43"
60.
Remmert WIELINGA
Rabobank 14'14"
61.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'48"
62.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 15'08"
63.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Phonak 15'31"
64.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 18'03"
65.
Joaquím LÓPEZ TORRELLÁ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 21'11"
66.
Domingo José SEGADO SANCHEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 21'14"
67.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
iBanesto.com 21'19"
68.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 21'56"
69.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Telekom 22'25"
70.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 22'27"
71.
Leandro NAVARRETTE GUTIERREZ
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 22'30"
72.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23'13"
73.
Jordi RIERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 23'58"
74.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 27'08"
75.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 27'21"
76.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre 27'28"
77.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 29'16"
78.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak 29'49"
79.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
80.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
iBanesto.com 29'51"
81.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 30'14"
82.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco 30'41"
83.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 31'48"
84.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 31'56"
85.
Isaac GÁLVEZ LÓPEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 35'33"
86.
Iván HERRERO ATIENZE
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 36'06"
87.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 41'26"
88.
Michael BARRY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 41'56"
89.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Team Bianchi 42'48"
90.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 45'22"
91.
Juan Carlos GUILLAMON RUIZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 45'33"