Setmana Catalana  |  Race History

42 Editions (1963 - 2005)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1963
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
stages
1964
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
stages
1965
José Luis TALAMILLO HUIDOBRO
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
stages
1966
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
José Manuel LASA
stages
1967
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA TELLETXEA
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
stages
1968
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA ANTOÑANA
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
stages
1969
Luis OCAÑA
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Dino ZANDEGU
stages
1970
Italo ZILIOLI
Raymond POULIDOR
Luis OCAÑA
stages
1971
Raymond POULIDOR
Gösta PETTERSSON
Luis OCAÑA
stages
1972
Miguel María LASA URQUÍA
Raymond POULIDOR
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
stages
1973
Luis OCAÑA
Eddy MERCKX
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
stages
1974
Joop ZOETEMELK
Eddy MERCKX
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
stages
1975
Eddy MERCKX
Luis OCAÑA
Joop ZOETEMELK
stages
1976
Eddy MERCKX
Gonzalo AJA BARQUÍN
Giuseppe PERLETTO
stages
1977
Freddy MAERTENS
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Michel POLLENTIER
stages
1978
José Enrique CIMA PRADO
Miguel María LASA URQUÍA
Pere VILARDEBÓ VILA
stages
1979
Claude CRIQUIELION
Faustino RUPÉREZ RINCÓN
Felipe YÁÑEZ DE LA TORRE
stages
1981
Sven Åke NILSSON
Vicente BELDA VICEDO
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
stages
1982
Jostein WILMANN
Theo DE ROOIJ
Tommy PRIM
stages
1983
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Faustino RUPÉREZ RINCÓN
Reimund DIETZEN
stages
1984
Phil ANDERSON
Reimund DIETZEN
Eduardo CHOZAS OLMO
stages
1985
José RECIO ARIZA
Phil ANDERSON
Felipe YÁÑEZ DE LA TORRE
stages
1986
Felipe YÁÑEZ DE LA TORRE
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Guido WINTERBERG
stages
1987
Vicente BELDA VICEDO
Peter HILSE
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
stages
1988
Sean KELLY
Anselmo FUERTE ABELENDA
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
stages
1989
Reimund DIETZEN
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Pedro Saúl MORALES GONZÁLEZ
stages
1990
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
Tony ROMINGER
Raúl ALCALÁ
stages
1991
Stephen ROCHE
Anselmo FUERTE ABELENDA
Joaquin LLACH RAMISA
stages
1992
Alex ZÜLLE
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
Raúl ALCALÁ
stages
1993
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Laudelino CUBINO GONZÁLEZ
Laurent DUFAUX
stages
1994
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Laurent DUFAUX
Andrew HAMPSTEN
stages
1995
Francesco FRATTINI
Alex ZÜLLE
Aitor GARMENDIA ARBILLA
stages
1996
Alex ZÜLLE
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Francesco CASAGRANDE
stages
1997
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Alex ZÜLLE
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
stages
1998
Michael BOOGERD
Laurent JALABERT
Alex ZÜLLE
stages
1999
Laurent JALABERT
Michael BOOGERD
Wladimir BELLI
stages
2000
Laurent JALABERT
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
stages
2001
Michael BOOGERD
Danilo DI LUCA
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
stages
2002
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Giuseppe GUERINI
Serhiy GONCHAR
stages
2003
Dario FRIGO
Josep JUFRÉ POU
David LATASA LASA
stages
2004
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Josep JUFRÉ POU
stages
2005
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
stages