Setmana Catalana 1995  |  General Classification    

32nd edition

General Classification

20 March 1995 - 24 March 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Francesco FRATTINI
Gewiss - Ballan 19h14'09"
2.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E. 4"
3.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto 30"
4.
Vladislav BOBRIK
Gewiss - Ballan 32"
5.
Abraham OLANO
Mapei - GB - Latexco 33"
6.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 37"
7.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software 1'02"
8.
Alfredo IRUSTA SAMPEDRO
Castellblanch - Deportpublic - Otero - MX Onda 1'04"
9.
Michele COPPOLILLO
Navigare - Blue Storm 1'05"
10.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Mapei - GB - Latexco 1'17"
11.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Navigare - Blue Storm 1'25"
12.
Evgueni BERZIN
Gewiss - Ballan 1'30"
13.
Antonio POLITANO
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 1'34"
14.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
Banesto 1'40"
15.
Fausto DOTTI
Brescialat - Fago 1'42"
16.
Pavel TONKOV
Lampre - Panaria 1'33"
17.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca 1'46"
18.
Tony ROMINGER
Mapei - GB - Latexco 1'50"
19.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novell Software 1'51"
20.
Axel MERCKX
Motorola 1'52"
21.
Iñigo CUESTA
Euskadi - Orbea 1'57"
22.
Angelo CANZONIERI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 1'59"
23.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca 2'03"
24.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Artiach - Chiquilin 2'05"
25.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca 2'10"
26.
Marco PANTANI
Carrera - Tassoni 2'22"
27.
José María JIMÉNEZ SASTRE
Banesto 2'25"
28.
Álvaro MEJÍA
Motorola 2'27"
29.
Gerd AUDEHM
Team Deutsche Telekom 2'29"
30.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E. 2'32"
31.
Laudelino CUBINO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca 2'39"
32.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Mapei - GB - Latexco 3'08"
33.
Jose Manuel URIA
Castellblanch - Deportpublic - Otero - MX Onda 3'40"
34.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Artiach - Chiquilin 3'44"
35.
Ramon GARCIA ESPANA
Artiach - Chiquilin 3'47"
36.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Euskadi - Orbea 3'58"
37.
Quintino Da Silva RODRIGUES
Sicasal - Acral 4'24"
38.
Paulo Jorge De Moura FERREIRA
Sicasal - Acral 4'40"
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto 18'21"