Setmana Catalana 1997  |  General CLassification    

34th edition

General CLassification

24 March 1997 - 28 March 1997

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 864.4
2.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E. 4"
3.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service 24"
4.
Vitor Manuel GAMITO
Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 38"
5.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Rabobank 41"
6.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Saeco - Estro 45"
7.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E.
8.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
9.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 47"
10.
Marco PANTANI
Mercatone Uno - Wega 51"
11.
Neil STEPHENS
Festina - Lotus 53"
12.
Andrea NOÈ
Asics - CGA
13.
Alberto ELLI
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 54"
14.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 56"
15.
Gilles BOUVARD
Festina - Lotus
16.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom 58"
17.
Erik BREUKINK
Rabobank 59"
18.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service 1'00"
19.
Miguel Ángel PEÑA CÁCERES
Banesto 1'01"
20.
Stuart O'GRADY
GAN
21.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Euskadi 1'02"
22.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. 1'03"
23.
Patrick JONKER
Rabobank
24.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Mercatone Uno - Wega 1'04"
25.
José AZEVEDO
Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin 1'07"
26.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus 1'08"
27.
Massimo DONATI
Saeco - Estro
28.
Abraham OLANO
Banesto 1'09"
29.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
30.
Bjarne RIIS
Team Deutsche Telekom 1'10"
31.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Casino - C'est votre Equipe
32.
Ignacio GARCÍA CAMACHO
Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'13"
33.
Marco VELO
Brescialat - Oyster 1'14"
34.
Marty JEMISON
US Postal Service 1'18"
35.
Stefano GARZELLI
Mercatone Uno - Wega 1'20"
36.
Francisco BENITEZ ESBRI
Kelme - Costa Blanca
37.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Euskadi 1'21"
38.
Sergei IVANOV
TVM - Farm Frites 1'29"
39.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
40.
Diego FERRARI
Asics - CGA 1'31"
41.
Claus Michael MØLLER
Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 1'32"
42.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Banesto
43.
Juan Carlos VICARIO BARBERA
Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 1'33"
44.
Joona LAUKKA
Festina - Lotus 1'39"
45.
Sergio BARBERO
Mercatone Uno - Wega
46.
Fabrizio BONTEMPI
Brescialat - Oyster 1'42"
47.
Vicente APARICIO
Banesto 1'46"
48.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf 2'01"
49.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom 2'04"
50.
Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN
Festina - Lotus
51.
52.
53.
54.
Ivan GOTTI
Saeco - Estro 2'16"
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
David LEFÈVRE
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 5'06"
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
Jacky DURAND
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 12'22"
83.
Philippe BORDENAVE
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 16'08"
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN 40'19"
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
Sébastien HINAULT
GAN 50'57"
113.
114.
115.
Emmanuel HUBERT
GAN 51'19"