GP Ouest France - Plouay 2003

67th edition

Plouay - Plouay 198 km

24 August 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r 4h34'22"
2.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère
3.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Imax
4.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com
5.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Fakta
6.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
7.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 03"
8.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour 25"
9.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis 01'38"
10.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 01'48"
11.
Stefano ZANINI
Saeco
12.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
13.
Médéric CLAIN
Cofidis
14.
Ludovic MARTIN
Jean Delatour
15.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com
16.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
17.
Ruslan GRYSCHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
18.
Andrey MIZOUROV
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
19.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
20.
Roger BEUCHAT
Phonak Hearing Systems
21.
Angelo LOPEBOSELLI
Cofidis 01'51"
22.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Fdjeux.com
23.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère 02'03"
24.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 02'06"
25.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère 02'15"
26.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
27.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Imax 02'36"
28.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 03'28"
29.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems 03'59"
30.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
31.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
32.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
33.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 04'02"
34.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta 04'04"
35.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
36.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
37.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis 04'13"
38.
Jérôme PINEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
39.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com
40.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour
41.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r
42.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
43.
Florent BRARD
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
44.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r
45.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
46.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Saeco
47.
Jérémy ROY
Fdjeux.com 05'11"
48.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank
49.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
50.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Quick Step - Davitamon 06'01"
51.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
52.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
53.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 13'42"
54.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak Hearing Systems
55.
Plamen STOYANOV
BigMat - Auber 93
56.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC - Imax
57.
Tom STREMERSCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
58.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
59.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco
60.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
61.
Philippe GAUMONT
Cofidis
62.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
63.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
Team CSC - Imax
64.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
65.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon
66.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC - Imax
67.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
68.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Saeco
69.
Mario SCIREA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
70.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
71.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Phonak Hearing Systems
72.
Thomas GRONQVIST
Team Fakta
73.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
74.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Imax
75.
Laurent PAUMIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
76.
Fredrik MODIN
Team Fakta
77.
Domenico PASSUELLO
Quick Step - Davitamon
78.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
79.
Franck PENCOLE
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
80.
Christophe STEVENS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
81.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
82.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
83.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
84.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
85.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
86.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
87.
Massimo CODOL
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
88.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Quick Step - Davitamon
89.
Luca SOLARI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
90.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
91.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
92.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r
93.
Yannick TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
94.
Mario MANZONI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
95.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r
96.
Ruggero BORGHI
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
97.
Mickaël PICHON
Fdjeux.com
98.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
99.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 198 km

Date: 24 August 2003