Gent - Wevelgem 2003

65th edition

204 km

9 April 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Andreas KLIER
Team Telekom 4h29'00"
2.
Henk VOGELS
Navigators Cycling Team
3.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
4.
Alberto ONGARATO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 09"
5.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 18"
6.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 43"
7.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'07"
8.
Roger HAMMOND
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
9.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
10.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
11.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
12.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
13.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Cycling Team 03'58"
14.
Danilo HONDO
Team Telekom 03'59"
15.
Marco ZANOTTI
Fassa Bortolo
16.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
17.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Domo
18.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
19.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
20.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Quick Step - Davitamon 04'00"
21.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo 04'01"
22.
Leon VAN BON
Lotto - Domo 05'20"
23.
Antonio FLECHA
iBanesto.com 06'08"
24.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova 06'11"
25.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 06'16"
26.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
27.
David KOPP
Team Telekom
28.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
29.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
30.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
31.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
32.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
33.
Ciaran POWER
Navigators Cycling Team
34.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
35.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
36.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
37.
Julian DEAN
Team CSC - Imax
38.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
39.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
40.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
iBanesto.com
41.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova
42.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
43.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
44.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
iBanesto.com
45.
Andrea TAFI
Team CSC - Imax
46.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
47.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
48.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 06'30"

Race information

Distance: 204 km

Date: 9 April 2003