Tour of Belgium 2003  |  General Classification    

20th edition

General Classification

21 May 2003 - 25 May 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon 20h00'42"
2.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 00'25"
3.
Robert BARTKO
Rabobank 00'30"
4.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo 00'31"
5.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 00'32"
6.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 00'43"
7.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 00'52"
8.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'04"
9.
Matthew WHITE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 01'08"
10.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo 01'19"
11.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
12.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 01'29"
13.
Andy CAPPELLE
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 01'32"
14.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 01'36"
15.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo 01'56"
16.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom 02'00"
17.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Fassa Bortolo
18.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis 02'04"
19.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 02'12"
20.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon 02'35"
21.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon 03'37"
22.
Marc STREEL
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 04'21"
23.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis 05'10"
24.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Jean Delatour 05'14"
25.
Bert ROESEMS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 05'21"
26.
Kevin DE WEERT
Rabobank 05'35"
27.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo 06'02"
28.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 07'18"
29.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 07'42"
30.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cofidis 10'30"
31.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 12'43"
32.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 13'21"
33.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon 14'05"
34.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 14'29"
35.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 14'32"
36.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 14'39"
37.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 14'42"
38.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 15'33"
39.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 18'14"
40.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Domo 18'37"
41.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 26'57"
42.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo 26'59"
43.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Telekom 27'00"
44.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 27'16"
45.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis 27'48"
46.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 28'00"
47.
Mario AERTS
Team Telekom 28'07"
48.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank 28'11"
49.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo 28'51"
50.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 28'57"
51.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Fassa Bortolo 29'04"
52.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 29'14"
53.
Roger HAMMOND
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 32'57"
54.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 33'12"
55.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 35'41"
56.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 37'01"
57.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 38'20"
58.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 38'26"
59.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 38'58"
60.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Brioches La Boulangère 39'21"
61.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 39'40"
62.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 40'42"
63.
Fabien DE WAELE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 40'48"
64.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova 41'08"
65.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Brioches La Boulangère 41'36"
66.
Robert HAYLES
Cofidis 42'53"
67.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 44'00"
68.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis 45'15"
69.
Ludovic MARTIN
Jean Delatour 45'53"
70.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour 48'24"
71.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo 49'36"
72.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 50'13"
73.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 50'30"
74.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova 50'39"
75.
Tomas VAITKUS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 52'42"
76.
Christophe LAURENT
Jean Delatour 54'01"
77.
Claudio LUCCHINI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 1h01'59"