CdM

Amstel Gold Race 2004

39th edition

251 km

18 April 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 6h23'44"
2.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 01"
3.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 18"
4.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco
5.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto - Domo
6.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 26"
7.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 41"
8.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team 52"
9.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco 53"
10.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros 55"
11.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Phonak 57"
12.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'00"
13.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo 01'12"
14.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 01'16"
15.
Michele BARTOLI
Team CSC
16.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
17.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco
18.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Fassa Bortolo
19.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Liberty Seguros
20.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
21.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
22.
Michele SCARPONI
Domina Vacanze
23.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
24.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
25.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r 01'23"
26.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak
27.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team 01'28"
28.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Alessio - Bianchi
29.
Floyd LANDIS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
30.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi
31.
José Bento AZEVEDO CARVALHO
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 01'44"
32.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 01'54"
33.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Quick Step - Davitamon 03'43"
34.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com
35.
Michael BARRY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
36.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio - Bianchi
37.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze
38.
Geert VERHEYEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
39.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
40.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
41.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
42.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
43.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
44.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
45.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Banesto
46.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 03'55"
47.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio - Bianchi
48.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
49.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
50.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio - Bianchi
51.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros
52.
Gregory RAST
Phonak
53.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
54.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Lampre
55.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 06'13"
56.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
57.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
58.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
59.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze
60.
Chris PEERS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
61.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Lampre
62.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
63.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
64.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Domina Vacanze
65.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
66.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
67.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
68.
Ellis RASTELLI
Alessio - Bianchi
69.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
70.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
71.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 06'46"
72.
Leon VAN BON
Lotto - Domo 06'56"
73.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 07'50"
74.
Sandy CASAR
Fdjeux.com 08'37"
75.
Filippo POZZATO
Fassa Bortolo 09'15"
76.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Banesto 09'55"
77.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros
78.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Domina Vacanze 11'23"
79.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r 11'31"
80.
Francesco FAILLI
Domina Vacanze 11'44"
81.
Massimo GIUNTI
Domina Vacanze
82.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
83.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
84.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros
85.
Roger HAMMOND
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
86.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
87.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros
88.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre
89.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre
90.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
91.
Uroš MURN
Phonak
92.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
93.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon
94.
Nico MATTAN
Relax - Bodysol 11'56"
95.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
96.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
97.
Geert VAN BONDT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 12'04"
98.
Pieter MERTENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
99.
Ruslan IVANOV
Alessio - Bianchi
100.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
101.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze

Race information

Distance: 251 km

Date: 18 April 2004