Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 2004

58th edition

193 km

25 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank 4h39'10"
2.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
3.
Gerben LÖWIK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
4.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis
5.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
6.
Jo PLANCKAERT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
7.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
8.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
9.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'08"
10.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
11.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
12.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
13.
Roger HAMMOND
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
14.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
15.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
16.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre
17.
Geert VAN BONDT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
18.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis
19.
Nico MATTAN
Relax - Bodysol
20.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
21.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
22.
Chris PEERS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
23.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Fassa Bortolo
24.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
25.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
26.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
27.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
28.
Guido TRENTI
Fassa Bortolo
29.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
30.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon
31.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Lampre
32.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
33.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 00'32"
34.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'37"
35.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com 00'53"
36.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre 04'00"
37.
Stijn DEVOLDER
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
38.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 05'12"
39.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 08'35"
40.
Kristof TROUVÉ
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
41.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
42.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
43.
Rik REINERINK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
44.
Andy DE SMET
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
45.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
46.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Bankgiroloterij
47.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol
48.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Lampre
49.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre
50.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol
51.
Wim DE VOCHT
Relax - Bodysol
52.
Bert ROESEMS
Relax - Bodysol
53.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
54.
Frédéric GUESDON
Fdjeux.com
55.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
56.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r
57.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis
58.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi
59.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com
60.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Fdjeux.com
61.
René JØRGENSEN
Alessio - Bianchi
62.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Alessio - Bianchi
63.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
64.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
65.
Anthony GESLIN
Brioches La Boulangère
66.
Geert VERHEYEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
67.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak
68.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r
69.
Antonio CRUZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
70.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
71.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
72.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
73.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
74.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
75.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
76.
Mario AERTS
T-Mobile Team
77.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r
78.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
79.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Phonak
80.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
81.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
82.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol
83.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Relax - Bodysol
84.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC
85.
Leif HOSTE
Lotto - Domo
86.
Preben VAN HECKE
Relax - Bodysol
87.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
88.
Giosue BONOMI
Saeco
89.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco
90.
Dario PIERI
Saeco
91.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
92.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
93.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Team CSC
94.
Fabio BALDATO
Alessio - Bianchi
95.
Allan JOHANSEN
Bankgiroloterij
96.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij
97.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij
98.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
99.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
100.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
101.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
102.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Saeco
103.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
104.
Franck BOUYER
Brioches La Boulangère
105.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
106.
Kevin DE WEERT
Rabobank
107.
Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN
Team CSC
108.
Frank HØJ
Team CSC
109.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
110.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis
111.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
112.
Franck RÉNIER
Brioches La Boulangère
113.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
114.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team

Race information

Distance: 193 km

Date: 25 February 2004