Giro del Lazio 2004

66th edition

Rieti - Nettuno 196 km

18 September 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 4h44'53"
2.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
3.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
4.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
5.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
6.
Massimo GIUNTI
Domina Vacanze
7.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
8.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo
9.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio - Bianchi
10.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Margres
11.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
12.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
T-Mobile Team
13.
Emanuele SELLA
Panaria - Margres
14.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze
15.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
16.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner
17.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak
18.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
19.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
20.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 00'03"
21.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco 00'08"
22.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Domina Vacanze 00'25"
23.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 03'56"
24.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
25.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre
26.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
27.
Cyril DESSEL
Phonak
28.
Roger BEUCHAT
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
29.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
30.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
31.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
32.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
33.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
34.
Gene BATES
Saeco
35.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
36.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
37.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
38.
Graziano RECINELLA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
39.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
40.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
41.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
42.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
43.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax
44.
Francesco FAILLI
Domina Vacanze
45.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
46.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Margres
47.
Ondřej SOSENKA
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
48.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
49.
Daniele MASOLINO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
50.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax
51.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
52.
Danilo ANDRENACCI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
53.
Ruggero BORGHI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
54.
Massimo IANNETTI
Domina Vacanze
55.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
56.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
57.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
58.
Valerio AGNOLI
Domina Vacanze
59.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
60.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
61.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
62.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
63.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
64.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Saeco
65.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
66.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
67.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
T-Mobile Team
68.
Uroš MURN
Phonak
69.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
70.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
71.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo
72.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
73.
Ruslan GRYSCHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
74.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze
75.
Igor PUGACI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
76.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
77.
Michael ALBASINI
Phonak
78.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
79.
Santo ANZÀ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
80.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
81.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio - Bianchi
82.
Laurent DUFAUX
Quick Step - Davitamon
83.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi
84.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
85.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Panaria - Margres
86.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
87.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
88.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
89.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
90.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
91.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
92.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
93.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco
94.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
95.
Michele BARTOLI
Team CSC
96.
Cristian GASPERONI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
97.
Gianluca TONETTI
Tenax
98.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
99.
Massimiliano MARTELLA
Miche

Race information

Start, finish: Rieti - Nettuno

Distance: 196 km

Date: 18 September 2004