Scheldeprijs - Schoten 2004

91st edition

Schoten - Schoten 200 km

14 April 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 4h19'00"
2.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
3.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
4.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
5.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com
6.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
7.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
8.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
9.
Christoph ROODHOOFT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
10.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
11.
Uroš MURN
Phonak
12.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r
13.
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
Action - ATI
14.
Nicolas INAUDI
Ag2r
15.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
16.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
17.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
18.
Rene OBST
Team Wiesenhof
19.
Nacor BURGOS
Relax - Bodysol
20.
Adam WADECKI
Action - ATI
21.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère
22.
Kirk O'BEE
Navigators Cycling Team
23.
Jo PLANCKAERT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
24.
Roger HAMMOND
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
25.
Alessandro VANOTTI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
26.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
27.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
28.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Bankgiroloterij
29.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Relax - Bodysol
30.
Siro CAMPONOGARA
Navigators Cycling Team
31.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
32.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Cycling Team
33.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
34.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
35.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij
36.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
37.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
38.
Dennis KRAFT
Action - ATI
39.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
40.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
41.
Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN
Team CSC
42.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Brioches La Boulangère
43.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
44.
Ciaran POWER
Navigators Cycling Team
45.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
46.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
47.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Rabobank
48.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
49.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
50.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
51.
Michal PŘECECHTĚL
eD'system - ZVVZ
52.
Maxim RUDENKO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
53.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
54.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
55.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
56.
Wim DE VOCHT
Relax - Bodysol
57.
Christian PFANNBERGER
eD'system - ZVVZ
58.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
59.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com
60.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
61.
Björn LEUKEMANS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
62.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
63.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
64.
Marc STREEL
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
65.
Henk VOGELS
Navigators Cycling Team
66.
Gregory RAST
Phonak
67.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
68.
Chris PEERS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
69.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC
70.
Marco BOS
Bankgiroloterij
71.
Mark RENSHAW
Fdjeux.com
72.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
73.
David MCKENZIE
Navigators Cycling Team
74.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
75.
Andy DE SMET
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
76.
Bert ROESEMS
Relax - Bodysol
77.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon
78.
Thomas VOECKLER
Brioches La Boulangère
79.
Leif HOSTE
Lotto - Domo
80.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com
81.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
82.
Geert VAN BONDT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
83.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
84.
Leon VAN BON
Lotto - Domo
85.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
86.
Frank HØJ
Team CSC
87.
Jimmy MADSEN
Team CSC
88.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof
89.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
90.
Kevin DE WEERT
Rabobank
91.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
92.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol
93.
Rony MARTIAS
Brioches La Boulangère
94.
Ján VALACH
eD'system - ZVVZ
95.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
96.
Hans DEKKERS
Rabobank
97.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
98.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo 00'15"
99.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com
100.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Domo
101.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Domo
102.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'22"
103.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
104.
Alexandre NAULLEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
105.
Koen BARBÉ
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 00'26"
106.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
107.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Action - ATI
108.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
109.
Preben VAN HECKE
Relax - Bodysol
110.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
111.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
112.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon
113.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
114.
Julien SMINK
Bankgiroloterij

Race information

Start, finish: Schoten - Schoten

Distance: 200 km

Date: 14 April 2004