Cholet-Pays de la Loire 1996

19th edition

Cholet - Cholet 207 km

24 March 1996

Rider Team Time
1.
Stéphane HEULOT
GAN 4h59'43"
2.
Adriano BAFFI
Mapei - GB 54"
3.
Laurent DESBIENS
GAN
4.
Francis MOREAU
GAN
5.
Christophe RINERO
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 56"
6.
Bart LEYSEN
Mapei - GB 1'12"
7.
Frédéric GUESDON
Team Polti 1'57"
8.
Cezary ZAMANA
Mróz 3'05"
9.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - GB 5'01"
10.
Peter VERBEKEN
Lotto - Isoglass
11.
Erwin THIJS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
12.
Dominique ARNOULD
Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux 5'06"
13.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
GAN 12'13
14.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Petit Casino
15.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
16.
Jacky DURAND
Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux
17.
Hervé BOUSSARD
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
18.
Marc BOUILLON
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
19.
Cédric VASSEUR
GAN
20.
Miika HIETANEN
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
21.
Thierry MARIE
Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux
22.
Charles GUILBERT
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
23.
Christophe CAPELLE
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 12'33"
24.
Damien NAZON
Banesto 12'37"
25.
Franck LAURANCE
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
26.
Geert VAN BONDT
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
27.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Mx Onda
28.
Robert KRZYŻOSTANIAK
Mróz
29.
Oleg KOZLITINE
Lotto - Isoglass 12'44"
30.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Isoglass
31.
Emmanuel HUBERT
GAN 12'46"
32.
Serge BAGUET
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 12'54"
33.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Vosschemie - Zetelhallen
34.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
35.
Mario AERTS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
36.
Guido WIRZ
PMU Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
37.
Antonio Miguel DÍAZ RODRÍGUEZ
Mx Onda
38.
Xavier JAN
Force Sud
39.
Franck BOUYER
Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux
40.
Claude LAMOUR
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
41.
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Mróz 13'40"
42.
Sebastien VAN DEN ABEELE
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
43.
Ralph GARTMANN
PMU Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
44.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Isoglass 13"08"
45.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 13'10"
46.
Jean-Luc MASDUPUY
Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux 13'25"
47.
Igor FLORES
Euskadi
48.
Pascal LANCE
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
49.
Victor MORATILLA
Mx Onda
50.
Aitor BUGALLO MONDRAGON
Euskadi
51.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
52.
Federico COLONNA
Mapei - GB
53.
Stéphane HENNEBERT
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
54.
Christophe MENGIN
Petit Casino
55.
Daisuke IMANAKE
Team Polti
56.
Dominique BOZZI
Force Sud
57.
Ibon AJURIA GORDON
Euskadi
58.
Arnaud PRÉTOT
GAN
59.
Andrzej SYPYTKOWSKI
Mróz
60.
Anthony MORIN
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
61.
Jean-Pierre BOURGEOT
Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux
62.
Luc ROOSEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
63.
Simone REBELLIN
Team Polti
64.
Frank CORVERS
Lotto - Isoglass
65.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
PMU Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
66.
José Luis SANTAMARÍA GONZÁLEZ
Mx Onda
67.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Team Polti
68.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
69.
Anthony ROKIA
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
70.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Isoglass
71.
Pascal DERAMÉ
GAN
72.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Polti
73.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Euskadi
74.
Thierry LAURENT
Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux
75.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Cedico - Ville de Charleroi
76.
Armin MEIER
PMU Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
77.
Tom DESMET
Collstrop - Lystex
78.
Daniel SCHNIDER
PMU Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
79.
Herman FRISON
Lotto - Isoglass
80.
Sammie MOREELS
Palmans - Boghemans
81.
Danny DAELMAN
Collstrop - Lystex
82.
Johan CAPIOT
Collstrop - Lystex
83.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
84.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Collstrop - Lystex
85.
Alessandro CALZOLARI
Mapei - GB
86.
Laurent PILLON
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
87.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 15'02"
88.
Nicolas JALABERT
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
89.
Blaise CHAUVIÈRE
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne

Race information

Start, finish: Cholet - Cholet

Distance: 207 km

Date: 24 March 1996