Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1978  |  General Classification    

31st edition

General Classification

10 May 1978 - 24 May 1978

Rider Team Time
1.
Aleksandr AVERIN
Individual 46h43'07"
2.
Yuri ZAKHAROV
Individual 2'23"
3.
Mircea ROMAȘCANU
Individual 3'09"
4.
Hans-Joachim HARTNICK
Individual 3'33"
5.
Jiří ŠKODA
Individual 4'04"
6.
Aavo PIKKUUS
Individual 4'26"
7.
Siegbert SCHMEIßER
Individual 4'56"
8.
Aleksandr GUSYATNIKOV
Individual 6'18"
9.
Krzysztof SUJKA
Individual 9'47"
10.
Andreas PETERMANN
Individual 9'58"
11.
Carlos CARDET LLORENTE
Individual 10'15"
12.
Teodor VASILE
Individual 10'21"
13.
Said GUSEYNOV
Individual 10'26"
14.
Sergei MOROZOV
Individual 10'27"
15.
Andreas NEUER
Individual 10'29"
16.
Vlastibor KONEČNÝ
Individual 10'32"
17.
Jan Karol KRAWCZYK
Individual 10'46"
18.
Georgi FORTUNOV
Individual 11'38"
19.
Eric REVEZ
Individual 11'39"
20.
Jordan PENCHEV
Individual 11'55"
21.
Ladislav NOVÁK
Individual 16'46"
22.
Sylvain BLANDON
Individual 19'28"
23.
Giorgio CASATI
Individual 21'12"
24.
Michal KLASA
Individual 22'06"
25.
Jorge PÉREZ
Individual 23'06"
26.
Janusz POŻAK
Individual 23'25"
27.
Peter KOCH
Individual 24'15"
28.
Lechosław MICHALAK
Individual 24'51"
29.
Harry HANNUS
Individual 38'22"
30.
Jiří BARTOLŠIC
Individual 38'54"
31.
Jordan JORDANOV
Individual 44'22"
32.
Zdeněk BARTONÍČEK
Individual 50'22"
33.
Ortaire GOOSSENS
Individual 1h02'18"
34.
Didier LEBAUD
Individual 1h10'55"
35.
Tamás CSATHÓ
Individual 1h25'08"
36.
Nicolae SAVU
Individual 1h34'16"
37.
Burkhard FREESE
Individual 1h35'47"
38.
Costel CIRJA
Individual 1h36'05"
39.
György SZUROMI
Individual 1h36'37"
40.
Pierre AUBERNON
Individual 1h39'02"
41.
János SIPOS
Individual 1h47'59"
42.
Sante FOSSATO
Individual 1h51'31"
43.
Slobodan ARSOVSKI
Individual 1h52'10"
44.
Dirk GILBERT
Individual 1h57'18"
45.
Eddy DE VLEESSCHAUWER
Individual 2h02'08"
46.
Jean-Philippe PIPART
Individual 2h08'33"
47.
István SZLIPCSEVICS
Individual 2h09'40"
48.
Lazaro SANTOS RODRÍGUEZ
Individual 2h19'42"
49.
Hannu JUSSILA
Individual 2h25'25"
50.
Magnus MANSNER
Individual 2h30'20"
51.
Radoslav MORAVEC
Individual 2h46'00"
52.
Alain MAS
Individual 2h51'22"
53.
Claudio TOSELLI
Individual 3h03'31"
54.
Valentin ILIE
Individual 3h05'46"
55.
Eric THOELEN
Individual 3h47'07"
56.
Branko BEDEKOVIĆ
Individual 3h57'13"
57.
Edilberto RODRÍGUEZ
Individual 3h57'16"
58.
Hannu HONKONEN
Individual 4h21'09"