Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1974  |  General Classification    

27th edition

General Classification

8 May 1974 - 22 May 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Stanisław SZOZDA
Individual 42h17'44"
2.
Nikolay GORELOV
Individual 3'04"
3.
Miloš "Milan" HRAZDÍRA
Individual 4'47"
4.
Frits SCHÜR
Individual 7'23"
5.
Aavo PIKKUUS
Individual 9'48"
6.
Tadeusz MYTNIK
Individual 9'53"
7.
Petr MATOUŠEK
Individual 10'48"
8.
Hans-Joachim HARTNICK
Individual 10'52"
9.
Anatoly CHUSOV
Individual 11'44"
10.
Jozef KACZMAREK
Individual 13'02"
11.
Dieter GONSCHOREK
Individual 14'56"
12.
Valery LIKHACHOV
Individual 15'59"
13.
Peter WEIBEL
Individual 16'00"
14.
Jan BRZEŹNY
Individual 19'06"
15.
Antonín BARTONÍČEK
Individual 19'18"
16.
Janusz KOWALSKI
Individual 19'39"
17.
Michael SCHIFFNER
Individual 19'53"
18.
Roberto MENÉNDEZ LÓPEZ
Individual 20'49"
19.
Wolfram KÜHN
Individual 22'35"
20.
Rudolf LABUS
Individual 22'51"
21.
Ivan SKOSYREV
Individual 23'12"
22.
Johann SUMMER
Individual 24'26"
23.
Gregorio Aldo ARENCIBIA GUERRA
Individual 25'42"
24.
Jacky HELION
Individual 26'26"
25.
Vlastimil MORAVEC
Individual 27'25"
26.
Michael MILDE
Individual 27'42"
27.
Bernard KRECZYNSKI
Individual 27'48"
28.
Yuri MIKHAYLOV
Individual 28'04"
29.
Teodor VASILE
Individual 31'27"
30.
Carlos CARDET LLORENTE
Individual 31'51"
31.
Wil VAN HELVOIRT
Individual 32'40"
32.
Dimitar TRAJKOV
Individual 38'53"
33.
Bill NIXON
Individual 40'29"
34.
Svatopluk HENKE
Individual 42'37"
35.
Herbert SPINDLER
Individual 45'10"
36.
Phil CORLEY
Holdsworth - Campagnolo 46'31"
37.
Stoyan BOBEKOV
Individual 46'34"
38.
Ivan POPOV
Individual 46'44"
39.
Theo SMIT
Frisol - Flair Plastics 47'32"
40.
Walter RIEDER
Individual 50'29"
41.
Claudio GUARNIERI
Individual 50'54"
42.
István SZLIPCSEVICS
Individual 52'15"
43.
Algis "Olek" OLEKNAVICIUS
Individual 52'43"
44.
Jacques MARQUETTE
Individual 54'27"
45.
André GEVERS
Individual 58'03"
46.
Vasile SELEJAN
Individual 1h00'41"
47.
Burckhard BREMER
Individual 1h01'40"
48.
Nicolae DAVID
Individual 1h05'08"
49.
Fiorenzo BALLARDIN
Individual 1h05'11"
50.
Harry HANNUS
Individual 1h06'02"
51.
Martin MARTINOV
Individual 1h08'03"
52.
Janez ZAKOTNIK
Individual 1h11'17"
53.
Kjell RODIAN
Individual 1h14'01"
54.
Eddy VAN HOOF
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 1h14'11"
55.
Edoardo TOSETTO
Individual 1h14'18"
56.
Massimo TREMOLADA
Individual 1h14'25"
57.
Jack KERSHAW
Individual 1h16'20"
58.
José PRIETO
Individual 1h18'40"
59.
Ivan VASILIEV
Individual 1h24'28"
60.
Milenko JANIĆ
Individual 1h26'27"
61.
Georgi IVANOV
Individual 1h33'29"
62.
Alfredo SANTANA
Individual 1h34'53"
63.
Claude BEHUÉ
Individual 1h38'39"
64.
Attila NAGY
Individual 1h40'43"
65.
Siegfried SEITINGER
Individual 1h42'55"
66.
Eric LALOUETTE
Individual 1h42'58"
67.
Nicolae ANDRONACHE
Individual 1h43'50"
68.
Alain DE SAEVER
Individual 1h45'39"
69.
Marcel VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Individual 1h49'21"
70.
Pedro RODRÍGUEZ
Individual 1h56'34"
71.
Thierry GRANDSIR
Individual 1h57'14"
72.
Leo KARNER
Individual 1h58'20"
73.
Slavko ŽAGAR
Individual 2h00'01"
74.
Ole BORREGÅRD
Individual 2h01'41"
75.
Franky FRANSSEN
Individual 2h11'10"
76.
István KRASZNAVÖLGYI
Individual 2h18'01"
77.
Gerhard SCHÖNBACHER
Individual 2h19'31"
78.
István HIRTH
Individual 2h25'22"
79.
Slobodan ARSOVSKI
Individual 2h26'01"
80.
Nicolae GAVRILA
Individual 2h32'52"
81.
Eugen PLEŠKO
Individual 2h34'24"
82.
Rachel DARD
Individual 2h42'06"
83.
Phil GRIFFITHS
Individual 2h58'57"
84.
József CSEKE
Individual 3h26'48"
85.
Timo JURVELIN
Individual 4h20'49"
86.
Harry VILKAITIS
Individual 4h22'12"