Season Calendar 1974

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
06/02 - 12/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Jacques ESCLASSAN
10/02 - 18/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Freddy MAERTENS
20/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Eddy MERCKX
28/02
Sassari - Cagliari
Giancarlo POLIDORI
March
02/03
Omloop Het Volk
Joseph BRUYÈRE
03/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Wilfried WESEMAEL
03/03
Tour du Haut-Var
Gerben KARSTENS
03/03
Ronde van Limburg
Frans VERBEECK
06/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
André DIERICKX
09/03 - 17/03
Paris - Nice (SPP)
stages
Joop ZOETEMELK
09/03
Milano - Torino
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
12/03 - 16/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
18/03
Milano - Sanremo (SPP)
Felice GIMONDI
23/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
24/03
Dwars door België
Louis VERREYDT
24/03
Critérium National
Bernard THÉVENET
24/03
Brabantse Pijl
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
25/03 - 29/03
Setmana Catalana (SPP)
stages
Joop ZOETEMELK
26/03
Giro di Sicilia
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
28/03
G.P. Pino Cerami
Marc DEMEYER
31/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen (SPP)
Cees BAL
April
01/04 - 05/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Miguel María LASA
07/04
Paris - Roubaix (SPP)
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
07/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Andrés OLIVA
09/04
Nokere Koerse
Freddy MAERTENS
09/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Barry HOBAN
11/04
La Flèche Wallonne (SPP)
Frans VERBEECK
13/04
Amstel Gold Race
Gerrie KNETEMANN
16/04
G.P. de Denain
Willy TEIRLINCK
16/04
Paris - Camembert
Alain SANTY
21/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Georges PINTENS
23/04 - 12/05
Vuelta a España (SPP)
stages
José Manuel FUENTE LAVANDERA
25/04
Coppa Placci
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm (SPP)
Walter GODEFROOT
01/05
Giro di Romagna
Franco BITOSSI
05/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Roger PINGEON
05/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Walter GODEFROOT
07/05 - 12/05
Tour de Romandie (SPP)
stages
Joop ZOETEMELK
08/05 - 22/05
Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Stanisław SZOZDA
08/05 - 12/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (SPP)
stages
Walter GODEFROOT
16/05 - 08/06
Giro d'Italia (SPP)
stages
Eddy MERCKX
22/05 - 25/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre (SPP)
stages
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
26/05
Bordeaux - Paris (SPP)
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
June
03/06 - 10/06
Dauphiné Libéré (SPP)
stages
Alain SANTY
13/06 - 17/06
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Freddy MAERTENS
13/06 - 21/06
Tour de Suisse (SPP)
stages
Eddy MERCKX
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Francesco MOSER
23/06
National Championship Italy (Milano - Vignola)
Enrico PAOLINI
27/06 - 21/07
Tour de France (SPP)
stages
Eddy MERCKX
July
28/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Franco BITOSSI
30/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Marc DEMEYER
August
01/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
04/08
Giro dell'Appennino
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
10/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Costantino CONTI
25/08
World Championships Road Race (SPP)
Eddy MERCKX
27/08
G.P. de Plouay
Raymond MARTIN
28/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
31/08
Giro del Piemonte
Francesco MOSER
September
04/09 - 11/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Bernard THÉVENET
07/09
Giro del Veneto
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
07/09 - 18/09
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
André DELCROIX
14/09
Giro del Lazio
Roberto POGGIALI
15/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Freddy MAERTENS
22/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Willy TEIRLINCK
25/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Marc DEMEYER
29/09
Paris - Tours (SPP)
Francesco MOSER
October
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Francesco MOSER
06/10
G.P. des Nations (SPP)
Roy SCHUITEN
09/10
Coppa Agostoni
Felice GIMONDI
12/10
Giro di Lombardia (SPP)
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
20/10
G.P. de Lugano
Ole RITTER
Super Prestige Pernod (SPP)
Eddy MERCKX