Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1956  |  General Classification    

9th edition

General Classification

2 May 1956 - 15 May 1956

Rider Team Time
1.
Stanisław KRÓLAK
Individual 59h11'56"
2.
Constantin DUMITRESCU
Individual 2'24"
3.
Mykola KOLUMBET
Individual 4'15"
4.
Paul NYMAN
Individual 5'45"
5.
Dimitar KOLEV
Individual 6'04"
6.
Aurelio CESTARI
Individual 8'19"
7.
Tiny WOLFS
Individual 8'57"
8.
Gabriel BORRA
Individual 13'22"
9.
Pavel VOSTRIAKOV
Individual 15'42"
10.
Grzegorz CHWIENDACZ
Individual 15'49"
11.
Gustav-Adolf "Täve" SCHUR
Individual 17'02"
12.
Benito ROMAGNOLI
San Pellegrino 20'05"
13.
Lothar MEISTER II
Individual 22'23"
14.
Camille LE MENN
Individual 30'47"
15.
Donald SANDERSON
Individual 32'18"
16.
Roger BAUDECHON
Individual 33'06"
17.
Arend VAN 'T HOF
Maggi 37'32"
18.
Willi FUNKE
Individual 37'41"
19.
Karl-Ivar ANDERSSON
Individual 38'40"
20.
Marian WIĘCKOWSKI
Individual 38'52"
21.
Gabriel MOICEANU
Individual 44'02"
22.
Wedell ØSTERGAARD
Individual 45'00"
23.
Helmut STOLPER
Individual 46'38"
24.
Constantin ȘANDRU
Individual 54'07"
25.
Karl-Magnus ÅMELL
Individual 56'15"
26.
Viktor VERSHININ
Individual 1h01'33"
27.
Willy BUTZEN
Individual 1h02'11"
28.
Rodislav CHIZHIKOV
Individual 1h06'55"
29.
Milko DIMOV
Individual 1h10'02"
30.
Yevgeny KLEVTSOV
Individual 1h10'52"
31.
Josef KŘIVKA
Individual 1h16'22"
32.
Győző TÖRÖK
Individual 1h17'10"
33.
Odd BERG
Individual 1h20'30"
34.
Jan NOVÁK
Individual 1h20'53"
35.
Henryk KOWALSKI
Individual 1h21'04"
36.
Veselin PETROVIĆ
Individual 1h23'14"
37.
Lars CARLÉN
Individual 1h26'59"
38.
Iliya KRASTEV VELCHEV
Individual 1h40'15"
39.
Stanisław BUGALSKI
Individual 1h42'03"
40.
Antonín ŠVÁB
Individual 1h46'14"
41.
Harry PEDERSEN
Individual 1h46'35"
42.
Miloslav ČAHOJ
Individual 1h47'49"
43.
Ramon ANNEN
Condor 2h05'33"
44.
János BENDE
Individual 2h11'03"
45.
Bedřich PLANK
Individual 2h12'11"
46.
Fritz RAVN
Individual 2h13'35"
47.
Yves INQUEL
Individual 2h24'51"
48.
Janko OGNENSKY
Individual 2h25'51"
49.
Tonnie PETERS
Individual 2h26'53"
50.
Owen BLOWER
Individual 2h29'31"
51.
Sergio SEMPRINI
Individual 2h33'38"
52.
Lothar MEISTER I
Individual 2h33'50"
53.
Piotr NOWAK
Individual 2h41'12"
54.
Đorđe VUKSAN
Individual 2h43'17"
55.
Adam WIŚNIEWSKI
Individual 2h53'29"
56.
Daniel JUGO
Individual 2h59'41"
57.
Ludovic ZANONI
Individual 3h26'27"
58.
Hans BRINKMANN
Individual 3h31'44"
59.
Stefan PORECEANU
Individual 3h33'47"
60.
Edmond JACOBS
Individual 3h39'49"
61.
Vladimir KRYUCHKOV
Individual 3h54'49"
62.
Walter MÜLLER
Individual 3h58'14"
63.
Anton SVETANOV
Individual 4h05'15"
64.
Ion VASILE
Individual 4h05'58"
65.
Raymond JACOBS
Individual 4h20'30"
66.
Reiner HARDT
Individual 4h27'13"
67.
Lajos SZABÓ
Individual 4h33'44"
68.
Zygmunt "Raymond" KOMOR
Individual 4h43'06"
69.
Božidar CVEJIN
Individual 4h50'57"
70.
Fritz GRÜNEFELD
Individual 4h51'37"
71.
Mihály CSIKÓS
Individual 5h01'39"
72.
Jean-Claude JACQUIER
Individual 5h08'09"
73.
Pál KUCSERA
Individual 5h09'53"
74.
Zoltán TÖRÖK
Individual 5h12'10"
75.
Ossi MANNINEN
Individual 5h14'13"
76.
Jaan BRASPENNINCX
Mars 5h28'32"
77.
Siegfried SCHÖNBERG
Individual 5h34'16"
78.
Aldo D'AGOSTINO
Individual 5h35'13"
79.
Franz REUNER
Individual 5h40'23"
80.
Heinz STEINZEN
Individual 5h50'03"
81.
Franz DEUTSCH
Individual 6h14'35"
82.
Kåre VÅRVIK
Individual 6h15'33"
83.
Daniel LEBOEUF
Individual 6h37'19"
84.
Martti TUOMINEN
Individual 6h39'54"
85.
Bilal AGALLIU
Individual 6h41'56"
86.
Ubaldo VISENTINI
Individual 6h52'20"
87.
Svend EMBORG NIELSEN
Individual 7h26'31"
88.
Bjørn BRAATHEN
Individual 7h29'54"
89.
Pirro ANGJELI
Individual 7h47'06"
90.
Leif LUND NIELSEN
Individual 7h56'28"
91.
Armas NIITYNEN
Individual 8h09'06"
92.
Reijo TUPALA
Individual 8h15'27"
93.
Mohamed ASHOUR SOUROUR
Individual 8h17'02"
94.
Bernard CHARPENTIER
Individual 8h44'35"
95.
Lauri LEHTELÄ
Individual 8h47'02"
96.
Egrem SHABA
Individual 9h46'19"
97.
Fadil MURIQI
Individual 10h29'44"
98.
Farouk HASSIB
Individual 11h22'04"
99.
Rashwan FATHY
Individual 15h14'43"
100.
Ali EL SAYED ZAKI
Individual 15h54'36"
101.
Gani DERVISHI
Individual 17h33'05"