Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1976  |  General Classification    

29th edition

General Classification

8 May 1976 - 24 May 1976

Rider Team Time
1.
Hans-Joachim HARTNICK
Individual 47h07'11"
2.
Stanisław SZOZDA
Individual 1'37"
3.
Gerhard LAUKE
Individual 4'04"
4.
Boris ISSAEV
Individual 4'46"
5.
Tadeusz MYTNIK
Individual 4'52"
6.
Antonín BARTONÍČEK
Individual 6'00"
7.
Andreas PETERMANN
Individual 7'08"
8.
Mieczysław NOWICKI
Individual 7'43"
9.
Pavol GALÍK
Individual 11'09"
10.
Miloš "Milan" HRAZDÍRA
Individual 11'51"
11.
Bernd DROGAN
Individual 12'06"
12.
Wil VAN HELVOIRT
Frisol - Gazelle 13'43"
13.
Michael SCHIFFNER
Individual 14'03"
14.
Janusz KOWALSKI
Individual 15'43"
15.
Mikhail PIERVIEV
Individual 15'49"
16.
Mircea ROMAȘCANU
Individual 16'09"
17.
Dimitar TRAJKOV
Individual 19'04"
18.
Iwan SCHMID
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 22'42"
19.
Michail TANEV
Individual 24'04"
20.
Jordan JORDANOV
Individual 24'51"
21.
Pål Henning HANSEN
Individual 25'56"
22.
Sergei MOROZOV
Individual 27'28"
23.
Aleksandr GUSYATNIKOV
Individual 27'32"
24.
Tord FILIPSSON
Individual 29'19"
25.
Nikolay GORELOV
Individual 30'40"
26.
Aleksandr TIKHONOV
Individual 30'56"
27.
Jorge PÉREZ
Individual 32'49"
28.
Frits SCHÜR
Individual 34'35"
29.
Karl-Dietrich DIERS
Individual 36'43"
30.
Teodor VASILE
Individual 37'15"
31.
Jordan PENCHEV
Individual 40'36"
32.
Leif HANSSON
Individual 42'34"
33.
Tadeusz ZAWADA
Individual 42'45"
34.
Wojciech MATUSIAK
Individual 44'21"
35.
Amilcare SGALBAZZI
Individual 44'40"
36.
János SIPOS
Individual 44'44"
37.
Jostein WILMANN
Individual 48'31"
38.
Jo MAAS
Individual 53'51"
39.
Andon PETROV
Individual 1h00'09"
40.
Dave BROADBENT
Individual 1h00'25"
41.
Eugen DULGHERU
Individual 1h00'27"
42.
Livio MAZZOLA
Individual 1h01'34"
43.
Jiří KONEČNÝ
Individual 1h03'28"
44.
Gernot GIEGER
Individual 1h08'26"
45.
Emil LOZEV
Individual 1h08'36"
46.
Robert THALMANN
Individual 1h11'07"
47.
Walter POLINI
Individual 1h14'21"
48.
Johnny DE BLAERE
Individual 1h15'13"
49.
Stein BRÅTHEN
Individual 1h15'31"
50.
Ivan KASTELIC
Individual 1h16'17"
51.
Tony GORNALL
Individual 1h17'34"
52.
Tamás CSATHÓ
Individual 1h18'09"
53.
Herbert SCHNEIDER
Individual 1h22'26"
54.
Ion COJOCARU
Individual 1h24'30"
55.
Mick WISHART
Individual 1h25'15"
56.
Jaak SCHUITEMAKER
Individual 1h27'52"
57.
Jacques MICHAUD
Individual 1h30'11"
58.
Arne KLAVENES
Individual 1h32'55"
59.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Individual 1h35'04"
60.
Ernesto BISACCHI
Individual 1h36'26"
61.
Dezső SZEMETHI
Individual 1h38'35"
62.
Milenko JANIĆ
Individual 1h40'53"
63.
Albert KNOBEL
Individual 1h41'39"
64.
Jürg STADLER
Individual 1h44'29"
65.
György SZUROMI
Individual 1h46'51"
66.
David PITTMAN
Individual 1h51'48"
67.
Gerard SIMONNOT
Individual 1h59'01"
68.
Mirko RAKUŠ
Individual 2h06'27"
69.
Edilberto RODRÍGUEZ
Individual 2h09'42"
70.
Hannu HONKONEN
Individual 2h13'03"
71.
Jos VAN RANSBEECK
Individual 2h14'47"
72.
Valentin ILIE
Individual 2h16'33"
73.
Teodor DRAGAN
Individual 2h21'19"
74.
Rainer PODLESCH
Individual 2h26'35"
75.
Bo-Göran WIIK
Individual 2h46'04"
76.
Elio MARTÍNEZ
Individual 3h03'14"
77.
Milovan GAZDIĆ
Individual 3h47'57"