Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1952  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

30 April 1952 - 13 May 1952

Rider Team Time
1.
Ian STEEL
Viking 57h06'17"
2.
Jan VESELÝ
Individual 2'35"
3.
Jean STABLINSKI
Individual 3'08"
4.
Gustaaf VERSCHUREN
Individual 6'45"
5.
Daan DE GROOT
Individual 9'34"
6.
Ken JOWETT
Viking 15'19"
7.
Franz DEUTSCH
Individual 17'54"
8.
Ian GREENFIELD
Sun Cycles Carlton 23'58"
9.
Bernhard TREFFLICH
Individual 24'00"
10.
Gustav-Adolf "Täve" SCHUR
Individual 24'04"
11.
Milko DIMOV
Individual 25'59"
12.
Jan LA GROUW
Individual 31'58"
13.
Bevis WOOD
Pennine 38'58"
14.
Wacław WÓJCIK
Individual 48'02"
15.
Stanislaw SVOBODA
Individual 51'02"
16.
Władysław KLABIŃSKI
Individual 50'02"
17.
Frank SEEL
Individual 56'16"
18.
Luigi FEDERICI
Individual 58'11"
19.
Gunnar RØPKE
Individual 59'26"
20.
Karel NESL
Individual 1h05'10"
21.
Jozef VERHELST
Individual 1h07'09"
22.
Stanisław KRÓLAK
Individual 1h11'44"
23.
Henryk HADASIK
Individual 12'54"
24.
Boyan KOTSEV
Individual 1h13'44"
25.
Paul DINTER
Individual 15'38"
26.
Alfred SITZWOHL
Individual 1h18'05"
27.
Wacław WRZESIŃSKI
Individual 1h21'00"
28.
Josef SKOŘEPA
Individual 1h29'12"
29.
Joseph BAUWENS
Individual 1h29'34"
30.
Rudi KIRCHHOFF
Individual 1h33'14"
31.
Jan KUZNICKI
Individual 1h34'51"
32.
Jan KNĚŽOUREK
Individual 1h35'59"
33.
Constantin ȘANDRU
Individual 1h40'15"
34.
Gyula SERE
Individual 1h46'53"
35.
Nicolae CHICOMBAN
Individual 1h58'01"
36.
Raymond VAN HOVEN
Individual 2h12'07"
37.
Frans VAN LOOVEREN
Individual 2h18'13"
38.
Alberto FERRI
Individual 2h25'24"
39.
Dimitar Yanev BOBCHEV
Individual 2h28'58"
40.
Dimitar KOLEV
Individual 2h30'04"
41.
Leslie SCALES
Sun Cycles Carlton 2h38'47"
42.
Helge HANSEN
Individual 2h53'39"
43.
Pierre FAVIER
Individual 2h55'29"
44.
Heinz GLEINIG
Individual 2h55'48"
45.
Tibor VIDA
Individual 2h56'02"
46.
Petre DIMITROV
Individual 2h57'01"
47.
Wilhelmus REMKES
Individual 3h24'15"
48.
Veikko KASSLIN
Individual 3h25'26"
49.
Petre NUȚĂ
Individual 3h26'48"
50.
Ervant NORHADIAN
Individual 3h41'38"
51.
Lajos SZABÓ
Individual 3h42'10"
52.
Frank Skov JENSEN
Individual 3h43'46"
53.
Marin DUMITRESCU
Individual 3h51'02"
54.
Mihály MAYER
Individual 4h06'48"
55.
Horst GAEDE
Individual 4h22'00"
56.
Domenico PEROTTI
Individual 4h34'10"
57.
Jerzy JARZĄBEK
Individual 4h44'28"
58.
Johann KARLIK
Individual 5h01'52"
59.
Vittorio ZORZENON
Individual 5h03'45"
60.
Onni NIEMI
Individual 6h54'01"
61.
Giuliano DONADELL
Individual 7h25'13"
62.
Eino SALMINEN
Individual 7h30'04"
63.
Livio ZANOLLA
Individual 7h40'51"
64.
Vaino KASSLIN
Individual 8h12'01"
65.
Franz WEIßENBACHER
Individual 9h30'17"