Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1971  |  General Classification    

24th edition

General Classification

6 May 1971 - 21 May 1971

Rider Team Time
1.
Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
Individual 46h17'12"
2.
Zenon CZECHOWSKI
Individual 3'50"
3.
Anatoly STARKOV
Individual 4'12"
4.
Marc DEMEYER
Flandria - Mars 5'10"
5.
Vladislav NELIUBIN
Individual 5'20"
6.
Dieter MICKEIN
Individual 6'38"
7.
Ringold KALNENIEKS
Individual 7'32"
8.
Rudolf LABUS
Individual 7'50"
9.
Aleksandr GUSYATNIKOV
Individual 7'56"
10.
Giuseppe MAFFEIS
Individual 8'24"
11.
Jirí MAINUŠ
Individual 8'52"
12.
Jan VAN DE WIELE
Flandria - Mars 9'46"
13.
Teodor VASILE
Individual 9'47"
14.
Vlastimil MORAVEC
Individual 10'35"
15.
Zbigniew KRZESZOWIEC
Individual 10'37"
16.
Mario CORTI
Individual 10'44"
17.
Yuri OSINCEV
Individual 11'23"
18.
Petr MATOUŠEK
Individual 11'50"
19.
Vassily BIELOUSOV
Individual 12'05"
20.
Dušan ZEMAN
Individual 12'12"
21.
Wojciech MATUSIAK
Individual 12'14"
22.
Karl-Heinz MIERSCH
Individual 12'26"
23.
Vladimir SOKOLOV
Individual 12'44"
24.
Tullio ROSSI
Individual 13'35"
25.
Bernd KNISPEL
Individual 13'41"
26.
József PETERMAN
Individual 14'42"
27.
Enrico CAMAINI
Individual 14'59"
28.
Wolfgang WESEMANN
Individual 15'42"
29.
Franco ONGARATO
Individual 16'40"
30.
Dieter VOIGTLÄNDER
Individual 17'40"
31.
Wesko KUTUJEV
Individual 17'47"
32.
Guido VAN SWEEVELT
Individual 17'55"
33.
Mauno UUSIVIRTA
Individual 19'42"
34.
Ivan JORDANOV
Individual 20'24"
35.
Michel EDET
Individual 21'28"
36.
Alois HOLÍK
Individual 21'33"
37.
Ludo VAN STAEYEN
Hertekamp - Magniflex 22'36"
38.
Philippe BODIER
Individual 23'39"
39.
Michail TANEV
Individual 24'45"
40.
Stefan SUCIU
Individual 24'48"
41.
Petr HLADÍK
Individual 25'31"
42.
Alexandru SOFRONIE
Individual 27'12"
43.
Etienne BOUHIRON
Individual 28'24"
44.
Krzysztof STEC
Individual 28'27"
45.
Józef MIKOŁAJCZYK
Individual 28'39"
46.
Giorgio GHEZZI
Individual 29'41"
47.
Vasile SELEJAN
Individual 31'51"
48.
Wesko MIHAILOV
Individual 35'12"
49.
Jørgen TIMM
Individual 35'18"
50.
Theo FIERENS
Individual 39'40"
51.
Dave VOSE
Individual 37'14"
52.
Harry HANNUS
Individual 39'32"
53.
Mustapha NAJJARI
Individual 39'40"
54.
János SIPOS
Individual 39'44"
55.
Franco BALDUZZI
Individual 43'14"
56.
József FÜLÖP
Individual 44'26"
57.
Andrzej KACZMAREK
Individual 44'49"
58.
Abderrahmane "FARAK" EL FAROUKI
Individual 45'42"
59.
Siegfried HUSTER
Individual 45'43"
60.
Manol MANOLOV
Individual 45'48"
61.
Hubert ARBÈS
Individual 49'24"
62.
Geoff DUTTON
Individual 53'51"
63.
Iwan STEFANOV
Individual 1h00'06"
64.
Hansrüdi KELLER
Individual 1h01'11"
65.
István HIRTH
Individual 1h01'38"
66.
Dezső SZEMETHI
Individual 1h02'02"
67.
Alan MELLOR
Individual 1h11'01"
68.
Dimitr HADZIJEV
Individual 1h13'49"
69.
Palle SØRENSEN
Individual 1h15'15"
70.
Leif ESPELAND
Individual 1h18'50"
71.
Habib BENQADI
Individual 1h21'20"
72.
Madjid HAMZA
Individual 1h27'43"
73.
Phil CARNALL
Individual 1h30'45"
74.
Oleiv VALSKAR
Individual 1h38'45"
75.
Mohamed EL FAROUKI
Individual 1h47'46"
76.
Marc RIEGENDINGER
Individual 1h54'47"
77.
Rickey GARCIA
Individual 2h25'28"
78.
Francis QUILLON
Individual 2h26'33"
79.
Michel COROLLER
Individual 2h28'26"
80.
Kalevi ESKELINEN
Individual 2h30'30"
81.
Kurt ZWEIACKER
Individual 2h33'33"
82.
Belkacem CHIBANE
Individual 2h34'03"
83.
Daniel YON
Individual 2h43'06"
84.
Ali DEMERDJI
Individual 2h52'51"
85.
John SUTCLIFFE
Individual 3h10'03"
86.
Abdullah ZERRAF
Individual 3h34'01"
87.
Ahmed HARROUCH TOURKI
Individual 3h36'35"
88.
Aresti CHIBANE
Individual 4h43'26"
89.
Gunnar RYLAND KEHLET
Individual 5h16'35"