Paris - Nice 1990  |  General Classification    

48th edition

General Classification

4 March 1990 - 11 March 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Banesto 29h27'30"
2.
Stephen ROCHE
Histor - Sigma 8"
3.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama 42"
4.
Laurent FIGNON
Castorama 52"
5.
Éric BOYER
Z 1'19"
6.
Pascal SIMON
Castorama 1'33"
7.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond 1'41"
8.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea 2'14"
9.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
Z 2'22"
10.
Alex PEDERSEN
O.N.C.E. 2'33"
11.
Laurent JALABERT
Toshiba 2'42"
12.
Jean-François BERNARD
Toshiba 2'46"
13.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍNEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E. 3'14"
14.
Robert MILLAR
Z 3'20"
15.
Julián GOROSPE ARTABE
Banesto 3'31"
16.
Pascal LINO
R.M.O. 4'01"
17.
Julio César CADENA VILLEGAS
Café de Colombia 4'35"
18.
Alberto VOLPI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 4'51"
19.
Udo BÖLTS
Stuttgart 4'59"
20.
Ronan PENSEC
Z 5'05"
21.
Jose Luis VILLANUEVA
O.N.C.E. 5'06"
22.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club 5'18"
23.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife 5'27"
24.
Jaanus KUUM
Teka 6'04"
25.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Lotto - Super Club 6'06"
26.
Gianni BUGNO
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 6'08"
27.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 6'12"
28.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife 6'23"
29.
Sepp HOLZMANN
Stuttgart 6'29"
30.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Vagabond 6'48"
31.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - SMM Uster 6'53"
32.
Jan SCHUR
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 7'05"
33.
Peter HILSE
Teka 7'08"
34.
Dariusz KAJZER
Stuttgart 7'12"
35.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea 8'55"
36.
Patrick ROBEET
Weinmann - SMM Uster 9'07"
37.
Marino LEJARRETA ARRIZABALAGA
O.N.C.E. 9'17"
38.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E. 9'38"
39.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
O.N.C.E. 9'42"
40.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Castorama
41.
Camillo PASSERA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 9'54"
42.
Laurent BEZAULT
Toshiba
43.
Alberto CAMARGO GONZÁLEZ
Café de Colombia 10'01"
44.
Mario KUMMER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 10'11"
45.
Javier MURGIALDAI TXASKO
BH - Amaya Seguros 10'14"
46.
Jos HAEX
Lotto - Super Club 10'18"
47.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba 10'26"
48.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 10'35"
49.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
BH - Amaya Seguros 10'54"
50.
Jacques DECRION
BH - Amaya Seguros 10'59"
51.
Brian WALTON
7-Eleven - Hoonved 11'23"
52.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea 11'45"
53.
Álvaro SIERRA PEÑA
Café de Colombia 12'08"
54.
Robert FOREST
Café de Colombia 12'15"
55.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster 12'16"
56.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto - Super Club 12'20"
57.
Felice PUTTINI
Carrera - Vagabond 12'28"
58.
Marco LIETTI
Ariostea 12'30"
59.
Etienne DE WILDE
Histor - Sigma 13'05"
60.
Federico GHIOTTO
Ariostea 13'34"
61.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba 13'46"
62.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto - Super Club 13'53"
63.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Banesto 14'05"
64.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O. 14'09"
65.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Super Club 14'24"
66.
Roberto CÓRDOBA ASENSI
Teka 17'02"
67.
Ad WIJNANDS
Stuttgart 17'09"