Paris - Nice 1991  |  General Classification    

49th edition

General Classification

10 March 1991 - 17 March 1991

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony ROMINGER
Toshiba 24h09'19"
2.
Laurent JALABERT
Toshiba 1'55"
3.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba 2'27"
4.
Stephen ROCHE
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona 2'39"
5.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola 2'41"
6.
Jérôme SIMON
Z - Peugeot 2'53"
7.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club 3'16"
8.
Éric CARITOUX
R.M.O. 3'20"
9.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
Z - Peugeot 3'49"
10.
Laurent FIGNON
Castorama - Raleigh 4'16"
11.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola 4'20"
12.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 4'34"
13.
Marc MADIOT
R.M.O. 5'03"
14.
Philippe BOUVATIER
R.M.O. 5'24"
15.
Mauro Silvestre RIBEIRO
R.M.O. 5'34"
16.
Roland LE CLERC
Amaya Seguros 5'57"
17.
Mario KUMMER
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 6'15"
18.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea 6'28"
19.
Rolf GÖLZ
Ariostea 7'17"
20.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Super Club 7'47"
21.
Marco LIETTI
Ariostea 7'57"
22.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Lotto - Super Club 8'12"
23.
Dariusz KAJZER
Telekom 8'22"
24.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Z - Peugeot 9'10"
25.
Andreas KAPPES
Histor - Sigma 9'13"
26.
Robert FOREST
Z - Peugeot 9'27"
27.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 9'30"
28.
Roque DE LA CRUZ MARTÍNEZ
Seur - Otero 9'48"
29.
Vasily ZHDANOV
TVM - Sanyo 10'04"
30.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto - Super Club 10'33"
31.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Histor - Sigma 10'56"
32.
Laurent PILLON
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona 11'08"
33.
Greg LEMOND
Z - Peugeot 11'39"
34.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea 12'14"
35.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Castorama - Raleigh 12'16"
36.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea 12'23"
37.
Ron KIEFEL
Motorola 12'43"
38.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama - Raleigh 13'09"
39.
Sean YATES
Motorola 13'43"
40.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Z - Peugeot 14'07"
41.
Bart LEYSEN
Lotto - Super Club 14'30"
42.
Patrice ESNAULT
Amaya Seguros 14'32"
43.
José Luis RODRÍGUEZ GARCÍA
Seur - Otero 14'34"
44.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Toshiba 14'41"
45.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 14'54"
46.
Etienne DE WILDE
Histor - Sigma 15'34"
47.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 15'50"
48.
Yvon LEDANOIS
Castorama - Raleigh 16'12"
49.
Pablo MORENO REBOLLO
Seur - Otero 16'28"
50.
Erwin NIJBOER
Telekom 16'50"
51.
Danny NELISSEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 18'23"
52.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma 18'56"
53.
Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ
Amaya Seguros 19'01"
54.
Lawrence ROCHE
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona 19'10"
55.
Thierry LAURENT
R.M.O. 19'24"
56.
Emanuele BOMBINI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 20'10"
57.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea 20'31"
58.
Steve BAUER
Motorola 21'44"
59.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Toshiba 21'55"
60.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola 22'36"
61.
Bernd GRÖNE
Telekom 23'07"
62.
Didier THUEUX
Castorama - Raleigh 23'13"
63.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O. 24'36"
64.
Jaanus KUUM
TVM - Sanyo 24'21"
65.
Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 24'51"
66.
Thomas BARTH
TVM - Sanyo 25'11"
67.
Remig STUMPF
Histor - Sigma 25'43"
68.
Bjarne RIIS
Castorama - Raleigh 27'04"
69.
Per PEDERSEN
Amaya Seguros 27'15"
70.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Super Club 27'55"
71.
Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Seur - Otero 28'04"
72.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
Histor - Sigma 28'17"
73.
Jan SCHUR
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 28'48"
74.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
75.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto - Super Club 31'32"
76.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 32'33"
77.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama - Raleigh 34'25"
78.
John VAN DEN AKKER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 35'49"
79.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Castorama - Raleigh 38'38"
80.
José Luis DÍAZ DÍAZ
Amaya Seguros 39'39"
81.
Christian CHAUBET
Toshiba 40'30"
82.
Sebastien FLICHER
Toshiba 40'36"
83.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Sanyo 41'58"
84.
Sergei USLAMINE
TVM - Sanyo 44'01"
85.
Hartmut BÖLTS
Telekom 45'18"
86.
Nathan DAHLBERG
Motorola 49'04"
87.
Jose UREA PULIDO
Seur - Otero 1h05'51"