Cycling
Ranking
Rankings
Riders
Overall 1869 - 2024
Top 10 Year Avg Ranking
2024
2023
Yearly 1869 - 2024
Teams
Overall 1869 - 2024
Yearly 1869 - 2024
Team Compositions
Directeurs Sportif
Team Managers
Countries
Overall 1869 - 2024
Yearly 1869 - 2024
Races
Races Overview
Race Calendars 1869 - 2024
Stories
Info
Inspiration Sources and Help
Contact Us
FAQ
Privacy Statement
Twitter
Search
Search rider
Search team
Search race
Support Us
Home
Season Calendar 1991
×
Search Rider
×
Search Team
×
Search Race
« 1990
Season Calendar 1991
1992 »
Season Calendar 1991
« 1990
1992 »
Season calendar for year
1869
1870
1871
1872
1873
1874
1875
1876
1877
1878
1879
1880
1881
1882
1883
1884
1885
1886
1887
1888
1889
1890
1891
1892
1893
1894
1895
1896
1897
1898
1899
1900
1901
1902
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Filter races by country
-- Select Country --
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Spain
France
Great Britain
Germany
Ireland
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Switzerland
Filter races by category
-- Select Category --
CdM
Filter races by minimum stars
-- Select Stars --
1 stars
2 stars
3 stars
4 stars
5 stars
Date
Race
Winner
January
01/01
Circuito de Getxo
Adrie VAN DER POEL
February
05/02 - 10/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Roberto LEZAUN ZUBIRIA
05/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
06/02 - 10/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Ad WIJNANDS
17/02
Trofeo Luis Puig
Andreas KAPPES
23/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Éric CARITOUX
March
02/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Scott SUNDERLAND
02/03
Omloop Het Volk
Andreas KAPPES
02/03
Ster van Zwolle
Jans KOERTS
03/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Johnny DAUWE
06/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Johnny DAUWE
10/03
Trofeo Laigueglia
Pascal RICHARD
10/03 - 17/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Tony ROMINGER
12/03 - 17/03
Vuelta a Murcia
stages
José Luis VILLANUEVA ORIHUELA
13/03 - 20/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
18/03 - 22/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Stephen ROCHE
23/03
Milano - Sanremo
(
CdM
)
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
24/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Sammie MOREELS
28/03
Dwars door België
Eric VANDERAERDEN
30/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Olaf LUDWIG
30/03 - 31/03
Critérium International
stages
Stephen ROCHE
31/03
Brabantse Pijl
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
April
02/04
Paris - Camembert
Brian HOLM
02/04 - 04/04
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Jelle NIJDAM
07/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
(
CdM
)
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
08/04 - 12/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
10/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
11/04
G.P. de Denain
Frédéric MONCASSIN
12/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Andrei TCHMIL
14/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
14/04
Paris - Roubaix
(
CdM
)
Marc MADIOT
17/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Moreno ARGENTIN
19/04
Nokere Koerse
Koen VAN ROOY
21/04
Rund um Köln
Jerry COOMAN
21/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
(
CdM
)
Moreno ARGENTIN
24/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Mario CIPOLLINI
27/04
Amstel Gold Race
(
CdM
)
Frans MAASSEN
28/04
Milano - Vignola
Silvio MARTINELLO
29/04 - 19/05
Vuelta a España
stages
Melcior MAURI PRAT
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Johan BRUYNEEL
01/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Gianni FARESIN
05/05
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Sammie MOREELS
05/05
Giro dell'Appennino
Dirk DE WOLF
06/05 - 14/05
Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Viktor RJAKSINSKI
07/05 - 12/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Charly MOTTET
07/05 - 12/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Tony ROMINGER
09/05
G.P. de Wallonie
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
14/05 - 17/05
Giro del Trentino
stages
Leonardo SIERRA
15/05
Binche - Tournai - Binche
Michel DERNIES
18/05
Classique des Alpes
(
CdM
)
Charly MOTTET
26/05 - 16/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
28/05 - 31/05
Tour d'Armorique
stages
Jérôme SIMON
June
01/06
A travers le Morbihan
Bruno CORNILLET
03/06 - 10/06
Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Luis HERRERA HERRERA
12/06 - 16/06
Route du Sud
stages
Laurent DUFAUX
12/06 - 16/06
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
18/06 - 24/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
18/06 - 28/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Luc ROOSEN
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Massimiliano LELLI
19/06 - 23/06
Euskal Bizikleta
stages
Gianni BUGNO
25/06 - 28/06
Vuelta a los Valles Mineros
stages
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
30/06
Campeonato Nacional de Colombia
Jorge Leon OTALVARO RESTREPO
30/06
Strassenmeisterschaft Deutschland/Schweiz
Falk BODEN
30/06
Campionato d'Italia su strada - Giro del Friuli
Gianni BUGNO
30/06
Campeonato de España en carretera
Juan Carlos GONZÁLEZ SALVADOR
July
06/07 - 28/07
Tour de France
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
13/07
G.P. Camaiore
Gianni FARESIN
28/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Daniel STEIGER
August
04/08
Wincanton Classic
(
CdM
)
Eric VAN LANCKER
05/08 - 10/08
Tour of Norway
stages
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
06/08 - 10/08
Kellogg's Tour of Britain
stages
Phil ANDERSON
07/08
G.P. Rik Van Steenbergen
Olaf LUDWIG
07/08
Giro dell'Umbria
Edoardo ROCCHI
10/08
Clasica San Sebastian
(
CdM
)
Gianni BUGNO
12/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Guido BONTEMPI
12/08 - 16/08
Vuelta a Galicia
stages
Álvaro MEJÍA CASTRILLÓN
12/08 - 17/08
Ronde van Nederland
stages
Frans MAASSEN
14/08
Coppa Bernocchi
Giorgio FURLAN
16/08
Coppa Agostoni
Davide CASSANI
18/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich
(
CdM
)
Johan MUSEEUW
20/08
G.P. de Plouay - Ouest France
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
21/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Ronny VAN HOLEN
24/08
World Championships Road Race (Amateurs)
Viktor RJAKSINSKI
25/08
World Championships Road Race
Gianni BUGNO
30/08 - 07/09
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
31/08
Giro del Veneto
Roberto PAGNIN
September
06/09 - 12/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
07/09
Giro del Lazio
Andrea TAFI
08/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Vincent LACRESSONNIÈRE
15/09
Grand Prix de la Libération
(
CdM
)
Buckler
18/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Brian HOLM
21/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Davide CASSANI
22/09
Coppa Placci
Laurent DUFAUX
22/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Wilco ZUIJDERWIJK
22/09
G.P. d'Isbergues
Jacky DURAND
25/09 - 29/09
Tour of Ireland - Nissan Classic
stages
Sean KELLY
25/09
All-Africa Games Road Race
Khelil HADDAD
28/09
Giro di Romagna
Franco BALLERINI
October
02/10
Coppa Sabatini
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
06/10
Chrono des Herbiers
Jan KARLSSON
06/10
Grand Prix des Amériques
(
CdM
)
Eric VAN LANCKER
13/10
Paris - Tours
(
CdM
)
Johan CAPIOT
15/10
Milano - Torino
Davide CASSANI
17/10
Giro del Piemonte
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
19/10
Giro di Lombardia
(
CdM
)
Sean KELLY
26/10
G.P. des Nations / Trofeo Barrachi
(
CdM
)
Tony ROMINGER