Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1991  |  General Classification    

31st edition

General Classification

8 April 1991 - 12 April 1991

Rider Team Time
1.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond 10h56'09"
2.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Lotto - Super Club
3.
Piotr UGRUMOV
Seur - Otero
4.
José Luis LAGUÍA MARTÍNEZ
Artiach - Royal
5.
Marino LEJARRETA ARRIZABALAGA
O.N.C.E.
6.
Ivan IVANOV
Seur - Otero
7.
Stephen ROCHE
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona
8.
Víctor GONZALO GUIRAO
Clas - Cajastur
9.
Patrice ESNAULT
Amaya Seguros
10.
Julián GOROSPE ARTABE
Banesto
11.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
Seur - Otero
12.
Federico ETXABE MUSATADI
Clas - Cajastur
13.
Vicente RIDAURA SEBASTIÁN
Artiach - Royal
14.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife
15.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
16.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
17.
Francisco Javier MAULEÓN UNSUAIN
Clas - Cajastur
18.
Antonio Miguel DÍAZ RODRÍGUEZ
Kelme - Ibexpress - CAM
19.
Vicente APARICIO VILA
Amaya Seguros
20.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
21.
Rames GAYNETDINOV
Festina - Lotus
22.
Fernando MARTINEZ DE GEREÑU OTXOA DE OLANO
Puertas Mavisa
23.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Banesto
24.
Asiat SAITOV
Kelme - Ibexpress - CAM
25.
Felice PUTTINI
Carrera - Vagabond 10'25"
26.
Joaquin LLACH RAMISA
Artiach - Royal 12'00"
27.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍNEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E. 12'14"
28.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom 13'42"
29.
Rubén GOROSPE ARTABE
Banesto 14'06"
30.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Puertas Mavisa 14'07"
31.
Peter GÄNSLER
Telekom 14'15"
32.
Javier MURGIALDAI TXASKO
Amaya Seguros 14'21"
33.
Falk BODEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 14'22"
34.
José Ramón URIARTE ZUBERO
Banesto 14'26"
35.
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
Clas - Cajastur 15'21"
36.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA
Amaya Seguros 15'56"
37.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
Amaya Seguros 15'58"
38.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Buckler 16'07"
39.
Enrique ALONSO CASADO
Festina - Lotus 16'26"
40.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Festina - Lotus 16'37"
41.
José Luis MORÁN CABRERA
Puertas Mavisa 17'50"
42.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 23'47"
43.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E. 23'52"
44.
Ignacio GARCÍA CAMACHO
Kelme - Ibexpress - CAM
45.
Marco ZEN
Panasonic - Sportlife 23'54"
46.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Banesto 24'08"
47.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Clas - Cajastur 24'20"
48.
Andrei ZOUBOV
Festina - Lotus 24'23"
49.
Laurent PILLON
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona 24'31"
50.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Super Club 25'13"