Tour of Ireland - Nissan Classic 1991  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

25 September 1991 - 29 September 1991

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 21h53'11"
2.
Sean YATES
Motorola 4"
3.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto - Super Club 38"
4.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers 42"
5.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife 45"
6.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom 50"
7.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Motorola
8.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 1'01"
9.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife 1'02"
10.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 1'06"
11.
Steven ROOKS
Buckler 1'07"
12.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot
13.
Marc MADIOT
R.M.O.
14.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
15.
Stephen ROCHE
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona 1'23"
16.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Sanyo 1'56"
17.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife 2'21"
18.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma
19.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Sanyo
20.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola 2'22"
21.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Sanyo 2'24"
22.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola
23.
Markus SCHLEICHER
Telekom
24.
Christophe MANIN
R.M.O. 2'25"
25.
Alan PEIPER
Tulip Computers 2'28"
26.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife
27.
Tony ROMINGER
Toshiba
28.
Tony DOYLE
The European
29.
Brian SMITH
Banana - Falcon
30.
John TALEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 2'38"
31.
Jens JENTNER
Helvetia - La Suisse 2'39"
32.
Richard VIRENQUE
R.M.O. 2'41"
33.
José Ramón URIARTE
Banesto 2'42"
34.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife 2'49"
35.
Mark KANE
Individual 3'34"
36.
Luc ROOSEN
Tulip Computers
37.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto - Super Club 3'43"
38.
Kim ANDERSEN
Z - Peugeot 4'42"
39.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto - Super Club 5'09"
40.
José Luis SANTAMARÍA GONZÁLEZ
Banesto 5'57"
41.
Ron KIEFEL
Motorola 7'43"
42.
Serge DEMIERRE
Helvetia - La Suisse
43.
Rolf ALDAG
Helvetia - La Suisse 10'18"
44.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler 10'20"
45.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Tulip Computers
46.
Brian HOLM
Histor - Sigma
47.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Histor - Sigma
48.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 10'24"
49.
Ben LUCKWELL
Townsend Cycles
50.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto - Super Club
51.
Etienne DE WILDE
Histor - Sigma 10'30"
52.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Buckler 10'36"
53.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto - Super Club 10'42"
54.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler 10'52"
55.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
Z - Peugeot
56.
Sepp HOLZMANN
Telekom
57.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
58.
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Banesto 11'12"
59.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto 11'16"
60.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Tulip Computers 11'34"
61.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba 12'14"
62.
Robert MILLAR
Z - Peugeot
63.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
Helvetia - La Suisse 13'05"
64.
Robert MATWEW
Telekom
65.
Conor HENRY
13'14"
66.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Sanyo 15'46"
67.
Hans KINDBERG
Toshiba
68.
Lawrence ROCHE
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona 18'45"
69.
Shane SUTTON
Banana - Falcon 19'43"
70.
Declan LONERGAN
Individual 22'36"
71.
Steve SEFTON
Townsend Cycles 23'34"
72.
Paul SLANE
Individual 36'02"
73.
Robert POWER
Individual 36'59"
74.
Chris LILLYWHITE
Banana - Falcon 49'52"
75.
Bruce STORRIE
Individual 57'18"
76.
Pascal CARRARA
Ultra - Slim Fast 1h25'52"