Tour of Ireland - Nissan Classic 1990  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

3 October 1990 - 7 October 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 24h32'11"
2.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto - Super Club 15"
3.
Sean YATES
7-Eleven - Hoonved 23"
4.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife 32"
5.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 56"
6.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler 1'00"
7.
Herman FRISON
Histor - Sigma 1'02"
8.
Steve BAUER
7-Eleven - Hoonved 1'09"
9.
Johan LAMMERTS
Z 1'12"
10.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 1'13"
11.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 1'19"
12.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife 1'24"
13.
Brian HOLM
Histor - Sigma 1'33"
14.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler 1'41"
15.
Michael WILSON
Helvetia - La Suisse 1'54"
16.
Keith REYNOLDS
Banana - Falcon 1'59"
17.
Udo BÖLTS
Stuttgart 2'02"
18.
Etienne DE WILDE
Histor - Sigma 2'07"
19.
Laurent FIGNON
Castorama 2'16"
20.
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Weinmann - SMM Uster 2'58"
21.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto - Super Club 3'02"
22.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Yoko 3'03"
23.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Sportlife 3'11"
24.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 3'13"
25.
Mauro Silvestre RIBEIRO
R.M.O. 3'23"
26.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler 4'15"
27.
Olaf JENTZSCH
IOC - Tulip Computers 4'27"
28.
Louis DE KONING
Panasonic - Sportlife 4'38"
29.
Joseph PARKIN
IOC - Tulip Computers 5'01"
30.
David COOK
Individual 5'06"
31.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 5'07"
32.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife 5'30"
33.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 5'43"
34.
Paul MCCORMACK
Individual 6'47"
35.
Christophe MANIN
R.M.O. 6'48"
36.
Gérard RUÉ
Castorama 6'52"
37.
Carlo BOMANS
Weinmann - SMM Uster 6'55"
38.
Matthew STEPHENS
Individual 7'05"
39.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Yoko 7'06"
40.
Shane SUTTON
Banana - Falcon 7'13"
41.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Super Club 7'30"
42.
Luigi FURLAN
Helvetia - La Suisse 8'21"
43.
Dariusz KAJZER
Stuttgart 8'59"
44.
Fabian JEKER
Helvetia - La Suisse 9'10"
45.
Toine POELS
Buckler 9'43"
46.
Jim VAN DE LAER
IOC - Tulip Computers 9'55"
47.
Luc ROOSEN
Histor - Sigma 10'15"
48.
Dirk DEMOL
Lotto - Super Club 12'44"
49.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
IOC - Tulip Computers 13'57"
50.
Søren LILHOLT
Histor - Sigma 14'00"
51.
Bernie BURNS
Ever Ready - Halfords 14'06"
52.
Jörg MÜLLER
TVM - Yoko 14'20"
53.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler 14'26"
54.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Castorama 15'30"
55.
Graeme MILLER
Individual 15'35"
56.
Markus SCHLEICHER
Stuttgart 15'40"
57.
Patrick DENEUT
Lotto - Super Club 16'07"
58.
Joey MCLOUGHLIN
Ever Ready - Halfords 16'53"
59.
Tony DOYLE
Ever Ready - Halfords 16'58"
60.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama 16'59"
61.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O. 17'46"
62.
Jonathan CLAY
Banana - Falcon 17'57"
63.
Mark KANE
17'59"
64.
Jan GOESSENS
Weinmann - SMM Uster 18'14"
65.
Patrick ROBEET
Weinmann - SMM Uster 18'16"
66.
Scott MCKINLEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved 18'32"
67.
Rob HOLDEN
Banana - Falcon 18'53"
68.
Chris LILLYWHITE
Banana - Falcon 19'01"
69.
Guido WINTERBERG
Helvetia - La Suisse 19'32"
70.
Jaanus KUUM
Teka 19'46"
71.
Rob LANGLEY
Individual 20'24"
72.
Paul SLANE
Individual 20'33"
73.
David HOURIGAN
Individual 21'00"
74.
Serge DEMIERRE
Helvetia - La Suisse 21'08"
75.
Mark WALSHAM
Ever Ready - Halfords 22'23"
76.
Bernd GRÖNE
Stuttgart 22'32"
77.
Sepp HOLZMANN
Stuttgart 23'41"
78.
Declan LONERGAN
Individual 24'19"
79.
Ronan PENSEC
Z 25'10"
80.
Simon BRAY
Individual 28'42"
81.
Henri DORGELO
IOC - Tulip Computers 29'34"
82.
Steve FARRELL
Individual 30'15"
83.
Gary BAKER
Ever Ready - Halfords 34'19"
84.
Gary THOMPSON
Individual 36'27"